Friday 7th June 2019

Please note that all results are based on Gun Times.

Chip Times, where shown, are for the benefit of the runner and do not constitute official results.

Further information can be found by following the link at the bottom of the sheet to the Sports Timing Solutions website.

Men's Prizes

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
271 1 Jed Noblett Luton Athletic Club MU20 16:27 1st Male
20 2 Robert Barnes Stopsley Striders M 16:54 2nd Male
318 3 Gary Salmon Clapham Chasers M 17:39 3rd Male
353 26 Euan Supple Bedford & County AC MU15 19:49 1st Male U17
65 5 Paul Cooke Biggleswade AC MV40 17:58 1st Male V40
9 23 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 19:36 1st Male V50
58 33 John Chapman Stopsley Striders MV60 20:08 1st Male V60

Ladies Prizes

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
334 12 Johanna Sharples Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 18:40 1st Female
210 19 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV40 19:21 2nd Female
229 40 Deobrah May Unattached FV35 20:42 3rd Female
161 126 Abbie Haskell Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FU17 25:10 1st Female U17
296 52 Emily Prejac Dunstable RRC FV35 21:13 1st Female V35
379 72 Teresa Warren Dunstable RRC FV50 22:23 1st Female V45
280 146 Caroline O'Mahoney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 26:10 1st Female V55

Men's Team Scores

Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
20 2 Robert Barnes M 16:54 Stopsley Striders 'A' 38 1st Male Team
43 17 Peter Brown M 19:18      
301 19 Tom Rankin M 19:23      
378 8 Ben Warren MU20 18:15 Dunstable RRC 'A' 39 2nd Male Team
304 15 Scott Riddell M 18:54      
288 16 Mark Pedder MV40 19:12      
65 5 Paul Cooke MV40 17:58 Biggleswade AC 'A' 39 3rd Male Team
86 13 Marcus Davey MV45 18:53      
9 21 Charlie Arnold MV60 19:36      

Ladies Team Scores

Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
296 4 Emily Prejac FV35 21:13 Dunstable RRC 'A' 19 1st Female Team
379 7 Teresa Warren FV50 22:23      
338 8 Sarah Shynn FV45 22:43      
253 5 Michelle Morris FV35 21:31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 'A' 28 2nd Female Team
383 10 Lisa Wells FV50 22:56      
311 13 Katie Ruditis FV35 23:25      
300 9 Tara Quinn FV40 22:51 Dunstable RRC 'B' 35 3rd Female Team
232 11 Sue McAvock FV45 23:04      
362 15 Claire Thomas FV35 23:45      

Individual Results

No. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat GunTime Award ChipTime
271 1 Jed Noblett Luton Athletic Club MU20 16:27 1st Male 16:26
20 2 Robert Barnes Stopsley Striders M 16:54 2nd Male 16:54
318 3 Gary Salmon Clapham Chasers M 17:39 3rd Male 17:37
113 4 Ryan Faulkner Reading AC M 17:55   17:53
65 5 Paul Cooke Biggleswade AC MV40 17:58 1st Male V40 17:56
91 6 Sam Dear Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 18:01   17:59
215 7 Matthew Lewis Luton Athletic Club M 18:06   18:05
378 8 Ben Warren Dunstable RRC MU20 18:15   18:14
328 9 Piers Serjeant St.Neots Riverside Runners MV45 18:27   18:27
375 10 Paul Waller Unattached M 18:31   18:29
341 11 Gary Smith Boxfit Tri M 18:39   18:37
334 12 Johanna Sharples Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 18:40 1st Female 18:38
166 13 Adam Haylock Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 18:49   18:48
86 14 Marcus Davey Biggleswade AC MV45 18:53   18:48
329 15 Sunil Sharma Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 18:53   18:51
304 16 Scott Riddell Dunstable RRC M 18:54   18:52
288 17 Mark Pedder Dunstable RRC MV40 19:12   19:10
43 18 Peter Brown Stopsley Striders M 19:18   19:13
210 19 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV40 19:21 2nd Female 19:20
319 20 Jose Santos Dunstable RRC MV40 19:22   19:19
301 21 Tom Rankin Stopsley Striders M 19:23   19:20
29 22 Ahmed Berrah Stopsley Striders M 19:31   19:30
9 23 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 19:36 1st Male V50 19:34
151 24 Keith Hammond Unattached MV55 19:43   19:40
348 25 Malcolm Steward Biggleswade AC MV40 19:44   19:39
353 26 Euan Supple Bedford & County AC MU15 19:49 1st Male U17 19:46
77 27 Neil Currant Dunstable RRC MV45 19:50   19:47
67 28 Mark Cornell Dunstable RRC MV50 19:51   19:51
309 29 Christopher Rogers Unattached MV40 19:55   19:50
111 30 Gez Fallon Stopsley Striders MV45 19:56   19:54
321 31 Adam Schofield Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU20 19:58   19:54
349 32 John Stott Biggleswade AC MV50 19:59   19:54
138 33 Jeremy Godfrey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 20:01   20:00
58 34 John Chapman Stopsley Striders MV60 20:08 1st Male V60 20:06
197 35 Danny Kelly Stopsley Striders MV55 20:12   20:09
185 36 Arik Johnstone Redway Runners M 20:15   20:11
19 37 Gabor Banfai Redway Runners M 20:32   20:29
162 38 Carl Haskell Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV40 20:33   20:28
79 39 Ian Curry Stopsley Striders MV40 20:39   20:33
374 40 James Waller Unattached M 20:41   20:38
229 41 Deobrah May Unattached FV35 20:42 3rd Female 20:39
192 42 Jamie Keane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 20:44   20:38
102 43 Chitra Dunn Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV60 20:47   20:44
316 44 David Sabey Unattached MV50 20:48   20:44
225 45 Shilen Mantri Dunstable RRC MV45 20:50   20:46
38 46 Christian Bredenkamp Stopsley Striders MV50 20:52   20:48
364 47 Tony Tsang Portsmouth Joggers MV40 20:55   20:49
158 48 Simon Harper Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV40 20:57   20:52
390 49 Spencer Wilson Bedford & County AC MV40 20:59   20:57
21 50 Lindz Barral Unattached MV40 21:06   21:00
81 51 Kevin Cutts Unattached MV55 21:07   21:05
74 52 John Cross Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 21:08   21:01
296 53 Emily Prejac Dunstable RRC FV35 21:13 1st Female V35 21:04
146 54 Martin Green Unattached MV45 21:16   21:10
247 55 David Morgan Dunstable RRC MV50 21:18   21:16
206 56 Harry Kutner Unattached MU20 21:18   20:51
384 57 Tony Welsh Redway Runners M 21:27   21:21
253 58 Michelle Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 21:31   21:28
108 59 Jose Ariza Bedford Harriers AC MV50 21:31   21:29
93 60 Charles Dicks Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV65 21:34   21:28
169 61 Richard Hill Northampton Road Runners MV45 21:36   21:30
244 62 Matthew Molyneux Unattached MV45 21:38   21:31
344 63 David Spratt Bedford Harriers AC MV45 21:40   21:32
262 64 Shaun Mutter Stopsley Striders M 21:40   21:34
312 65 Claire Rulton Bedford Harriers AC FV40 21:46   21:39
170 66 Graham Hollowell Wootton Road Runners MV50 21:47   21:41
35 67 Jon Bowler Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 21:51   21:48
373 68 Andrew Waller Unattached M 21:58   21:54
264 69 Charles Nelis Stopsley Striders MV50 22:02   21:52
117 70 Kevin Ferris Redway Runners MV40 22:09   22:06
177 71 Matthew Hyland Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV40 22:18   22:15
95 72 Ross Dougall Unattached M 22:20   22:20
379 73 Teresa Warren Dunstable RRC FV50 22:23 1st Female V45 22:18
303 74 Andrew Reid Stopsley Striders MV65 22:26   22:17
99 75 Duncan Douglass Unattached MU15 22:30   22:26
394 76 Duncan Worthy Bedford Harriers AC M 22:32   22:24
167 77 Robert Haylock Dunstable RRC MV50 22:36   22:30
315 78 John Ryan Stopsley Striders MV55 22:37   22:29
265 79 Nathan Newall Unattached MV45 22:37   22:25
338 80 Sarah Shynn Dunstable RRC FV45 22:43   22:38
371 81 Wayne Walker Redway Runners MV40 22:46   22:40
82 82 Thomas Darby Stopsley Striders M 22:48   22:40
160 83 Eoin Harris MK Lakeside Runners MV40 22:49   22:44
300 84 Tara Quinn Dunstable RRC FV40 22:51   22:48
199 85 Craig Kerins Redway Runners MV45 22:53   22:46
257 86 Tony Ploszajski Achilles Club MV55 22:55   22:51
383 87 Lisa Wells Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV50 22:56   22:47
212 88 Martin Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 23:04   22:55
232 89 Sue McAvock Dunstable RRC FV45 23:04   22:56
191 90 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC FV50 23:23   23:18
311 91 Katie Ruditis Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 23:25   23:20
12 92 Sophie Atkins Redway Runners F 23:36   23:24
362 93 Claire Thomas Dunstable RRC FV35 23:45   23:39
24 94 Paul Barton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 23:47   23:41
59 95 Lisa Chapple Bedford Harriers AC FV50 23:51   23:43
369 96 Agnieszka Walenkiewicz Reading Road Runners F 23:51   23:44
70 97 Stuart Cowan Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV70 23:52   23:42
114 98 Stephen Faulkner Unattached MV60 23:56   23:49
231 99 Steven McAllister Dunstable RRC M 23:58   23:54
198 100 Wayne Kelly Unattached MV40 23:59   23:52
66 101 Kate Cornelius Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 24:05   24:00
380 102 Chris Watkins Unattached M 24:10   23:52
141 103 Kevin Goody British Milers Club MV60 24:12   24:02
336 104 Theresa Sholl Unattached FV45 24:13   24:03
149 105 Johanna Hadley Dunstable RRC FV35 24:13   24:05
124 106 Helen Francis Unattached FV35 24:17   24:13
156 107 David Harling Unattached M 24:20   24:09
103 108 Andrew Durrant Stopsley Striders MV60 24:23   24:14
376 109 Joe Walters Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 24:25   24:01
135 110 Sarah Geeson-Orsgood Biggleswade AC FV40 24:29   24:12
236 111 Stephen McKee Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV55 24:37   24:34
237 112 Simon Goodall Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV50 24:37   24:35
182 113 Carmel Jarman Dunstable RRC FV45 24:38   24:28
360 114 Nigel Taylor Unattached MV60 24:42   24:38
310 115 Natalie Rogers Unattached FV35 24:47   24:41
352 116 Graham Sturge Bromham Happy Feet (Unaffiliated) MV45 24:51   24:35
3 117 Nicola Abubacker Stopsley Striders FV50 24:56   24:42
218 118 Mark Logue Dunstable RRC MV40 24:59   24:54
331 119 Mike Sharman Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club MV55 25:00   24:53
317 120 Ian Sage Dunstable RRC MV65 25:00   24:55
356 121 Kelly Swannell Unattached FV40 25:02   24:43
377 122 Samantha Walters Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 25:04   24:55
171 123 Stuart Holman Unattached MV50 25:04   24:53
350 124 Calista Strange Stopsley Striders FV35 25:06   24:57
83 125 Jenny Darlow Unattached F 25:07   24:48
90 126 Kerry Dear Stopsley Striders FV40 25:08   24:59
161 127 Abbie Haskell Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FU17 25:10 1st Female U17 25:00
23 128 Liam Barton Unattached MV50 25:10   25:06
123 129 Rebecca Fowler Unattached F 25:11   25:04
354 130 Phil Supple Bedford Harriers AC MV45 25:23   25:14
184 131 Amanda Jeffreys Dunstable RRC FV45 25:23   25:19
178 132 Daniel Ince Unattached M 25:28   25:14
40 133 Mark Bright Dunstable RRC M 25:30   25:25
179 134 Simon Ingram Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV50 25:31   25:28
227 135 Peter Marshall Unattached MV45 25:36   25:26
13 136 Stephen Atkins Biggleswade AC MV65 25:38   25:22
372 137 Gaynor Wallace Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club FV45 25:42   25:34
306 138 Lindsey Rigby Leighton Fun Runners FV50 25:45   25:36
391 139 Felix Wong Unattached MV40 25:47   25:39
71 140 Ian Cox Unattached MV50 25:48   25:35
92 141 Paul Stack Dunstable RRC MU17 25:49   25:35
289 142 Alex Pelling Unattached MV50 25:51   25:32
150 143 Nadia Hall Stopsley Striders F 26:03   25:53
52 144 Ian Byford Unattached MV60 26:04   25:50
4 145 Dave Adam Stopsley Striders MV60 26:07   25:50
34 146 Teresa Bowker Unattached FV35 26:07   25:54
280 147 Caroline O'Mahoney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 26:10 1st Female V55 26:01
127 148 Lisa French Stopsley Striders FV40 26:12   25:58
130 149 Sadie Galvin Redway Runners FV50 26:15   25:54
10 150 Karen Ashby Stopsley Striders FV60 26:16   26:06
60 151 James Cherry Unattached MV40 26:17   25:52
279 152 Brendan O'Mahoney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV55 26:19   26:09
385 153 Martin West Stopsley Striders MV40 26:19   26:00
342 154 Mark Smith Stopsley Striders M 26:21   26:09
361 155 Nik Taylor Unattached FV50 26:22   26:15
295 156 Tara Pountney Dunstable RRC FV40 26:28   26:17
266 157 Debbie Newell Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 26:31   26:23
143 158 Alice Graves-Morris Unattached FV45 26:32   26:19
290 159 Jonathan Pelling Unattached MV45 26:36   26:19
183 160 Christa Jeffrey Unattached FV45 26:38   26:20
201 161 Kerrie Kerins Unattached FV35 26:39   26:33
50 162 Emma Burnham Unattached F 26:39   26:17
246 163 Steve Moore Unattached MV60 26:40   26:24
98 164 Chippy Douglass Unattached MV45 26:48   26:35
118 165 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 26:48   26:34
97 166 Carolyn Douglass Unattached FV45 26:48   26:36
32 167 Helene Bolton HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV45 26:58   26:49
286 168 Lena Patel Unattached FV35 26:59   26:41
254 169 Thomas Morris Unattached M 27:02   26:35
193 170 Paul Kearney Unattached M 27:04   26:45
282 171 Tracey Palmer Dunstable RRC FV40 27:04   26:59
176 172 Alison Hunt Dunstable RRC FV55 27:05   26:57
54 173 Kelly Bywaters Dunstable RRC FV40 27:07   26:57
283 174 David Park Unattached MV45 27:13   26:45
252 175 Matthew Morris Unattached MV45 27:34   27:06
11 176 Kulwinder Assra Stopsley Striders FV50 27:37   27:23
181 177 Jackie Irvine Bedford Harriers AC FV45 27:39   27:24
213 178 Siobhan Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 27:40   27:32
389 179 Finbar Willis Stopsley Striders MV60 27:41   27:23
39 180 Sarah Bremner Unattached FV40 27:42   27:31
134 181 Michelle Geeson Unattached FV40 27:43   27:24
358 182 Liz Szpytko Unattached FV35 27:45   27:30
186 183 Debbie Jones Unattached FV45 27:49   27:34
203 184 Judy King Unattached FV40 27:49   27:34
154 185 Annette Hannam Unattached FV40 27:49   27:35
221 186 Evelyn Lutterodt Stopsley Striders FV45 27:54   27:37
62 187 Lauren Clowes Unattached F 27:55   27:49
275 188 Melody Ntambalika Dunstable RRC FV40 27:58   27:52
57 189 Phil Carroll Unattached MV55 28:01   27:41
144 190 Martin Gray Unattached MV45 28:01   27:56
228 191 Sadie Martin Dunstable RRC F 28:05   27:59
256 192 Antonia Munn Stopsley Striders FV50 28:11   27:58
268 193 Graeme Nicholson Unattached MV55 28:11   27:43
398 194 Kirsty Yates Stopsley Striders FV35 28:11   27:57
214 195 Paul Levermore Unattached MV45 28:12   27:52
85 196 Carole Darnell Bedford Harriers AC FV55 28:16   27:57
100 197 Ruth Doyle Stopsley Striders FV50 28:16   28:03
163 198 Vicky Haskell Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV40 28:19   28:08
190 199 Russell Jukes Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV45 28:19   27:58
263 200 Kate Neale Stopsley Striders FV55 28:22   28:02
25 201 Clare Bates Dunstable RRC FV35 28:22   28:11
396 202 Niki Wyton Unattached FV40 28:24   28:12
267 203 Amy Nicholas Unattached FV35 28:25   28:14
56 204 Louise Campbell Unattached F 28:27   28:04
132 205 Jason Gardner Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 28:28   28:19
42 206 Tracy Brosnan Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV40 28:30   28:10
388 207 Samantha Wilkinson Unattached FV35 28:31   28:05
16 208 Bob Austin Redway Runners MV70 28:35   28:13
68 209 Sarah Cornell Dunstable RRC FV50 28:40   28:29
106 210 Zena Ellis Stopsley Striders FV35 28:41   28:41
322 211 Daren Schofield Unattached MV45 28:42   28:21
325 212 Amanda Scott Stopsley Striders F 28:45   28:31
307 213 Charlotte Roberts Unattached F 28:49   28:28
187 214 Gina Joseph Unattached FV50 28:51   28:31
168 215 Ursula Hewson Dunstable RRC FV45 28:51   28:28
333 216 David Sharp Unattached MV45 28:53   28:26
332 217 Ben Sharp Unattached MU15 28:54   28:29
84 218 Alex Darnell Unattached MU17 28:56   28:36
189 219 Richard Joy Bedford Harriers AC M 28:57   28:40
28 220 Michelle Bendix Unattached FV40 28:58   28:33
323 221 Emma Schofield Unattached FU15 29:02   28:40
365 222 Julie Tysoe Stopsley Striders FV40 29:06   28:50
1 223 Philip Abbitt Stopsley Striders MV65 29:07   28:54
357 224 Lisa Swannell Unattached FV40 29:12   28:58
340 225 Amrik Singh Stopsley Striders MV50 29:14   28:57
133 226 Jo Gardner Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 29:19   29:08
119 227 Claire Fooks Dunstable RRC FV40 29:22   29:11
200 228 Darren Kerins Unattached MV45 29:25   29:14
6 229 Ola Alara Redway Runners FV55 29:27   29:18
5 230 Angela Adderson Unattached FV50 29:28   29:01
173 231 Jan Hopgood Unattached FV60 29:28   29:15
278 232 John O'Hara Unattached MV45 29:29   29:13
269 233 Janice Nisbet Harpenden Arrows Running Club FV65 29:30   29:25
128 234 Davina Galloway Unattached FV55 29:31   29:09
327 235 Niki Serjeant St.Neots Riverside Runners FV50 29:31   29:12
243 236 Katherine Miell Unattached F 29:37   29:12
33 237 Dawn Boon Stopsley Striders FV40 29:40   29:27
242 238 Helen Metcalfe Stopsley Striders F 29:44   29:29
15 239 Kathy Atkinson Unattached FV50 29:45   29:27
292 240 Clare Petts Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 29:46   29:29
22 241 Gary Bartlett Stopsley Striders MV60 29:48   29:32
298 242 Sally Puddephatt Leighton Fun Runners FV50 29:49   29:33
324 243 Sarah Schofield Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 29:51   29:30
273 244 Tony Noblett Dunstable RRC MV55 29:52   29:38
55 245 Charlotte Calloway Unattached F 29:52   29:46
51 246 Emma Butcher Unattached FV40 29:56   29:29
165 247 Karen Mulholland-McGroary Dunstable RRC FV50 30:02   29:35
104 248 Jeannette Eames Dunstable RRC FV50 30:03   29:36
392 249 Emma Wood Redway Runners FV40 30:03   29:42
395 250 Lisa Wright Unattached FV45 30:05   29:43
139 251 Pat Godfrey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV65 30:07   29:39
110 252 Barry Ephgrave Unattached MV50 30:17   29:49
31 253 Katicia Blanchard Stopsley Striders F 30:22   30:07
302 254 John Reade Dunstable RRC MV70 30:24   30:16
69 255 David Cornwall Unattached MV60 30:25   29:57
41 256 James Brooks Unattached M 30:29   30:22
211 257 Lynda Murray Redway Runners FV50 30:34   30:13
368 258 Meera Vyas Sparks Redway Runners FV40 30:37   30:12
219 259 Tanya Logue Unattached FV35 30:37   30:25
397 260 Brian Yates Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV75 30:42   30:37
209 261 Karen Larrington Dunstable RRC FV50 30:46   30:23
355 262 Shelah Surgey Dunstable RRC FV55 30:51   30:41
359 263 Caitlin Taylor Unattached F 30:55   30:43
287 264 Leigh Paxton Redway Runners FV40 31:07   30:43
94 265 Patricia Dicks Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV60 31:07   30:45
202 266 Riley Kerins Unattached MU15 31:10   31:02
284 267 Estelle Parkins Stopsley Striders F 31:10   30:55
367 268 Hazel Vasey Unattached FV50 31:13   30:54
194 269 Paula Kearney Dunstable RRC FV45 31:16   30:52
76 270 Cheryl Currant Dunstable RRC FV40 31:17   30:51
152 271 Sharon Hammond Unattached FV50 31:24   30:57
238 272 Trisha McSkeane Dunstable RRC FV45 31:26   31:16
370 273 Celia Walker Leighton Fun Runners FV55 31:30   31:14
248 274 Lorna Morison Dunstable RRC FV40 31:44   31:20
259 275 Nicola Murr Redway Runners F 32:32   32:10
125 276 Julie Fraser Unattached FV50 32:39   32:13
126 277 Alice Fraser-McDonald Unattached F 32:39   32:13
326 278 Kate Scott Unattached FV50 32:43   32:31
386 279 Chloe Wheeler Unattached F 32:50   32:37
308 280 Susan Robinson Dunstable RRC FV50 32:54   32:31
277 281 Emma O'Hara Unattached FV45 32:55   32:40
281 282 Nina Page Unattached FV40 33:09   32:52
109 283 Toni Elston Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV60 33:18   32:55
129 284 Peter Galvin Redway Runners MV50 33:19   32:51
205 285 Claire Kotecki Lonely Goat RC FV45 33:29   33:05
235 286 Rebecca McGough Unattached F 33:36   33:16
381 287 Andrea Watts Stopsley Striders FV50 33:46   33:29
145 288 Katie Grayson Redway Runners FV40 34:01   33:38
45 289 Louise Fiske Unattached FV50 34:02   33:39
116 290 Margaret Felmingham Dunstable RRC FV50 34:09   33:51
112 291 Diane Faulkner Unattached FV60 34:14   33:54
172 292 Deborah Hooker Dunstable RRC FV50 34:21   33:57
121 293 Sara Forbes Redway Runners FV45 34:25   34:03
120 294 Carlton Forbes Redway Runners MV50 34:26   34:04
285 295 Kelly Parsons Redway Runners FV45 34:34   34:09
157 296 Felicity Harper Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV35 34:42   34:19
270 297 Phil Nitchen Stopsley Striders MV40 34:51   34:33
53 298 Jill Bywaters Stopsley Striders FV50 34:52   34:34
195 299 Theresa Keefe Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club FV50 35:16   34:50
239 300 Fiona McTague Unattached FV35 35:21   35:10
351 301 Dawn Sturge Bromham Happy Feet (Unaffiliated) FV45 35:26   34:56
299 302 Stewart Punter Unattached MV70 35:26   34:57
251 303 Kathryn Morris Unattached F 35:28   34:58
258 304 Stephen Murphy Unattached MV65 35:28   34:58
234 305 Teresa McGivern Unattached FV55 35:30   35:04
261 306 Kate Mutter Stopsley Striders F 35:38   35:21
64 307 Julie Cooke Biggleswade AC FV40 35:44   35:22
188 308 Melanie Joy Bedford Harriers AC FV35 36:35   36:17
249 309 Andy Morris Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV45 36:44   36:21
136 310 Carolanne Gibson Bedford Harriers AC FV55 36:51   36:34
387 311 Geoffrey White HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) MV75 37:03   36:44
164 312 Kayleigh Hawkins Redway Runners F 37:06   36:40
63 313 Lisa Conran Unattached FV45 37:23   37:06
226 314 Gabrielle Marchant Unattached FV50 37:24   37:06
142 315 Ian Graney Unattached M 37:35   37:10
293 316 Maria Petts Stopsley Striders FV40 37:52   37:31
14 317 John Atkinson Unattached MV50 38:10   37:51
49 318 Amy Bunyan Unattached F 38:16   38:06
313 319 Jillian Russell Harpenden Arrows Running Club FV50 39:52   39:39
314 320 Maureen Goodall Harpenden Arrows Running Club FV45 39:52   39:39
196 321 Clare Keir Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV45 39:55   39:32
204 322 Liz King Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV40 40:10   39:47
174 323 Zanete Horeva Unattached F 40:14   40:06
78 324 Leyla Currie Redway Runners FV65 40:26   39:56
26 325 Lisa Bateson Unattached FV40 40:48   40:20
46 326 Laura Buchanan Unattached FV35 40:48   40:22
131 327 Helen Gardner Unattached FV60 42:33   42:14
224 328 Lionel Mann Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV75 43:40   43:21
148 329 Paul Habben Stopsley Striders MV65 48:18   47:57
89 330 Valerie Dawson Stopsley Striders FV50 48:19   47:59

 

Last Updated: Tuesday, 11 June 2019 20:52