Friday 8th June 2018

Please note that all results are based on Gun Times.

Chip Times, where shown, are for the benefit of the runner and do not constitute official results.

Further information can be found by following the link at the bottom of the sheet to the Sports Timing Solutions website.

Men's Prizes

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
175 1 Peter Benedickter Vegan Runners M 16:13 1st Male
120 2 Ryan Faulkner Reading AC M 16:46 2nd Male
154 3 Ian Halpin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 16:59 3rd Male
47 10 Oliver Brady North Herts RRC MU17 18:07 1st Male U17
392 13 Winston Woodward Dunstable RRC MV40 18:30 1st Male V40
98 20 Frank Dejonghe Unattached MV50 18:51 1st Male V50
8 48 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 20:32 1st Male V60

Ladies Prizes

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
24 14 Sue Bosher Bedford & County AC FV35 18:33 1st Female
224 26 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV40 19:03 2nd Female
230 29 Elaine Livera Biggleswade AC F 19:16 3rd Female
192 32 Libby Jay Luton Athletic Club FU17 19:19 1st Female U17
50 37 Hannah Broom Biggleswade AC FV35 19:43 1st Female V35
122 54 Sarah Lambert Redway Runners FV45 20:49 1st Female V45
19 71 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV60 21:39 1st Female V55

Men's Team Scores

Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
255 7 Lee Murphy M 17:57 Dunstable RRC 'A' 31 1st Male Team
395 11 James Young MU20 18:11      
392 13 Winston Woodward MV40 18:30      
36 4 Richard Bevan M 17:18 Biggleswade AC 'A' 40 2nd Male Team
76 16 Paul Cooke MV40 18:42      
115 20 Paul Davies MV45 18:53      
312 6 Alan Barry M 17:48 Stopsley Striders 'A' 44 3rd Male Team
300 12 Tom Rankin M 18:29      
118 26 Gez Fallon MV45 19:14      

Ladies Team Scores

Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
230 3 Elaine Livera F 19:16 Biggleswade AC 'A' 16 1st Female Team
50 5 Hannah Broom FV35 19:43      
153 8 Emma Bailey FV40 21:00      
292 10 Emily Prejac FV35 21:20 Dunstable RRC 'A' 52 2nd Female Team
381 20 Teresa Warren FV45 22:52      
397 22 Liz Harding FV40 23:45      
244 16 Francesca Milburn FU20 22:05 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 'A' 60 3rd Female Team
384 17 Lisa Wells FV50 22:14      
318 27 Sally Sawkins FV50 24:29      

Individual Results

Race_No. Posn M/F_Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat GunTime ChipTime
175 1 1 Peter Benedickter Vegan Runners M 16:13 16:12
120 2 2 Ryan Faulkner Reading AC M 16:46 16:46
154 3 3 Ian Halpin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 16:59 16:58
36 4 4 Richard Bevan Biggleswade AC M 17:18 17:15
223 5 5 Chris Littlejohn Unattached M 17:40 17:37
312 6 6 Alan Barry Stopsley Striders M 17:48 17:47
255 7 7 Lee Murphy Dunstable RRC M 17:57 17:57
102 8 8 Andrew Dodds Redway Runners M 18:00 17:57
330 9 9 William Shippin UKNetRunner.co.uk M 18:02 17:58
47 10 10 Oliver Brady North Herts RRC MU17 18:07 18:01
395 11 11 James Young Dunstable RRC MU20 18:11 18:06
300 12 12 Tom Rankin Stopsley Striders M 18:29 18:26
392 13 13 Winston Woodward Dunstable RRC MV40 18:30 18:26
24 14 1 Sue Bosher Bedford & County AC FV35 18:33 18:31
327 15 14 Piers Serjeant St.Neots Riverside Runners MV40 18:38 18:34
389 16 15 Darran Wilson Dunstable RRC MV45 18:40 18:36
76 17 16 Paul Cooke Biggleswade AC MV40 18:42 18:40
376 18 17 Paul Waller Unattached M 18:49 18:47
379 19 18 Benjamin Warren Dunstable RRC MU20 18:50 18:45
98 20 19 Frank Dejonghe Unattached MV50 18:51 18:49
115 21 20 Paul Davies Biggleswade AC MV45 18:53 18:49
164 22 21 Nick Haworth Biggleswade AC MV40 18:55 18:53
131 23 22 Jeremie Francois Unattached M 18:58 18:52
162 24 23 Adam Harris St.Neots Riverside Runners M 19:00 18:53
347 25 24 John Stott Biggleswade AC MV45 19:03 18:59
224 26 2 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV40 19:03 19:01
222 27 25 Ashley Larman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 19:10 19:06
118 28 26 Gez Fallon Stopsley Striders MV45 19:14 19:11
230 29 3 Elaine Livera Biggleswade AC F 19:16 19:11
33 30 27 Simon Bell Nene Valley Harriers MV50 19:18 19:16
382 31 28 Trevor Watson Unattached MV45 19:18 19:17
192 32 4 Libby Jay Luton Athletic Club FU17 19:19 19:16
40 33 29 Pat Blessing Stopsley Striders MV50 19:20 19:18
46 34 30 Philip Horan Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 19:25 19:21
20 35 31 Michael Ball St.Neots Riverside Runners M 19:26 19:19
352 36 32 Steven Sugars Leighton Fun Runners MV40 19:34 19:24
50 37 5 Hannah Broom Biggleswade AC FV35 19:43 19:39
38 38 33 Michael Bironneau Unattached M 19:47 19:36
367 39 6 Katie Tucker Redway Runners F 19:49 19:45
87 40 34 Neil Currant Dunstable RRC MV40 19:54 19:48
303 41 35 Scott Riddell Dunstable RRC M 19:55 19:50
60 42 36 Shaun Busby Bedford Harriers AC M 20:16 20:10
53 43 37 Peter Brown Stopsley Striders M 20:19 20:12
89 44 38 Kevin Cutts Unattached MV55 20:22 20:17
218 45 39 Harry Kutner Unattached MU20 20:23 20:02
78 46 40 Mark Cornell Dunstable RRC MV50 20:30 20:25
144 47 41 Jeremy Godfrey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 20:30 20:28
8 48 42 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 20:32 20:26
313 49 43 Tim Saban Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 20:35 20:31
329 50 44 Alistair Shaw Unattached M 20:38 20:26
391 51 45 Colin Woods Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 20:38 20:33
107 52 46 Chitra Dunn Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV55 20:46 20:42
21 53 47 Lindz Barral Unattached MV40 20:47 20:40
122 54 7 Sarah Lambert Redway Runners FV45 20:49 20:45
298 55 48 Tony Randfield Ardeley Runners MV60 20:50 20:35
73 56 49 Darren Barrett Unattached M 20:54 20:44
245 57 50 Ben Miller Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 20:54 20:48
308 58 51 Christopher Rogers Unattached M 20:59 20:45
153 59 8 Emma Bailey Biggleswade AC FV40 21:00 20:55
260 60 9 Paula Nicol Boxfit Tri FV35 21:01 20:56
375 61 52 James Waller Unattached M 21:16 21:13
292 62 10 Emily Prejac Dunstable RRC FV35 21:20 21:12
152 63 53 Jose Ariza Bedford Harriers AC MV45 21:23 21:22
187 64 54 Matthew Hyland Unattached M 21:23 21:17
238 65 11 Deborah May FitMK (Unaffiliated) FV35 21:25 21:20
75 66 55 Stuart Cocks North Herts RRC MV40 21:31 21:22
249 67 12 Natalie Morgan Biggleswade AC FV40 21:32 21:26
250 68 56 Rob Morgan Biggleswade AC MV40 21:32 21:26
212 69 57 Paul Carter Unattached MV40 21:33 21:33
289 70 58 Darryl Pottinger Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 21:39 21:31
19 71 13 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV60 21:39 21:35
257 72 59 Charles Nelis Stopsley Striders MV50 21:48 21:40
360 73 60 Iain Thomas Unattached MV45 21:52 21:44
72 74 61 Julian Cleveley Unattached MV50 21:53 21:44
161 75 62 Simon Harper Unattached MV40 21:57 21:50
191 76 14 Jackie Jay Luton Athletic Club FV40 21:58 21:53
70 77 63 John Chapman Stopsley Striders MV60 22:00 21:57
349 78 64 Ian Straughan Unattached MV40 22:00 21:51
351 79 15 Julie Sugars Leighton Fun Runners FV35 22:02 22:02
244 80 16 Francesca Milburn Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FU20 22:05 21:58
286 81 65 Ian Pitkin Stopsley Striders MV50 22:06 21:57
378 82 66 Jason Ward Unattached MV45 22:09 22:06
247 83 67 Matthew Molyneux Unattached MV45 22:11 22:03
100 84 68 Charles Dicks Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV65 22:13 22:06
150 85 69 Martin Green Unattached MV40 22:14 21:57
384 86 17 Lisa Wells Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV50 22:14 22:08
160 87 70 Graham Harper Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV60 22:19 22:12
291 88 71 Jonathan Powell Bedford Harriers AC M 22:29 22:17
241 89 72 Jim McCormick Unattached MV40 22:31 22:23
135 90 73 Andy Gallagher Unattached M 22:32 22:24
333 91 74 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK MV55 22:38 22:21
80 92 18 Tracey Cotton Gade Valley Harriers FV40 22:44 22:39
373 93 19 Agnieszka Walenkiewicz Unattached F 22:49 22:40
239 94 75 David McCormack Unattached MV40 22:51 22:34
381 95 20 Teresa Warren Dunstable RRC FV45 22:52 22:43
104 96 76 Ross Dougall Unattached M 22:53 22:47
137 97 77 Hamish Galloway Unattached MV50 23:00 22:52
263 98 78 Barry Norwood Unattached MV55 23:02 22:52
54 99 79 Andrew Durrant Stopsley Striders MV55 23:02 22:52
356 100 80 Nigel Taylor Unattached MV60 23:07 22:55
200 101 81 Jonathan Jones Unattached MV45 23:09 23:01
209 102 82 Craig Kerins Redway Runners MV40 23:09 23:03
217 103 83 Marek Kracmar Unattached M 23:10 22:47
158 104 84 James Hare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU17 23:12 23:00
16 105 85 Garry Baker Unattached MV45 23:14 23:06
261 106 86 Eddie Nock Unattached M 23:17 23:02
197 107 21 Sally Johnston Bedford Harriers AC FV50 23:18 22:56
399 108 87 Liam Mannion Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV55 23:20 23:14
229 109 88 Jeremy Lewis Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 23:21 23:08
328 110 89 Dean Shanley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 23:23 23:10
159 111 90 Rick Hares Stopsley Striders MV55 23:26 23:13
146 112 91 Andrew Goodeve Unattached MV40 23:28 23:21
26 113 92 Paul Barton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 23:33 23:21
380 114 93 Jonathan Warren Dunstable RRC MU17 23:34 23:22
365 115 94 Martin Tranter Unattached MV50 23:37 23:21
90 116 95 Thomas Darby Stopsley Striders M 23:43 23:33
397 117 22 Liz Harding Dunstable RRC FV40 23:45 23:36
71 118 96 Damon Cleveley Unattached M 23:52 23:43
226 119 97 Martin Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 23:53 23:44
44 120 98 Turlough Booth Unattached M 23:54 23:47
319 121 99 Adam Schofield Unattached MU17 23:55 23:45
370 122 100 Eoin Tweeddale Brackley and District RC MV55 23:57 23:33
340 123 23 Marie Spriggs Unattached FV35 23:59 23:57
364 124 101 Mike Townsend Unattached MV40 24:03 23:47
88 125 102 Ian Curry Stopsley Striders MV40 24:07 23:57
359 126 24 Claire Thomas Dunstable RRC FV35 24:09 23:59
109 127 103 Jeremy Eagles Unattached MV45 24:11 24:07
110 128 104 Samuel Eagles Unattached MU17 24:11 24:06
331 129 105 Mark Silcock Unattached MV50 24:14 24:05
176 130 25 Laura O'Connor Unattached FV45 24:15 24:11
374 131 106 Andrew Waller Unattached M 24:22 24:19
130 132 26 Rebecca Fowler Unattached F 24:24 24:12
95 133 107 Stephen Davy Unattached MV50 24:26 24:08
318 134 27 Sally Sawkins Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV50 24:29 24:22
206 135 108 Wayne Kelly Unattached MV40 24:33 24:24
116 136 109 Chris Fadden Bedford Harriers AC MV55 24:36 24:23
297 137 110 Andy Ralphs Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 24:36 24:25
202 138 28 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC FV45 24:36 24:14
96 139 29 Margaret De Winter Dunstable RRC FV65 24:40 24:32
151 140 30 Sally Green Unattached FV35 24:40 24:33
372 141 31 Vee Verstraete Unattached FV40 24:43 24:41
336 142 111 David.85 Smith Unattached M 24:51 24:29
35 143 112 Karl Belmar Unattached MV45 24:52 24:42
186 144 32 Sarah Hyde Unattached FV35 24:53 24:40
121 145 113 Stephen Faulkner Unattached MV60 25:00 24:47
350 146 114 Simon Strong Biggleswade AC MV45 25:04 24:41
265 147 115 Mark O'Brien Unattached MV45 25:06 24:58
10 148 116 Stephen Atkims Biggleswade AC MV60 25:12 24:48
211 149 117 Jacob Kerins Unattached MU17 25:13 25:13
169 150 118 Tony Ploszajski Achilles Club MV55 25:15 24:57
311 151 119 Dan Russell Unattached M 25:15 25:03
30 152 120 Chris Baxter Unattached MV40 25:15 25:06
322 153 121 Carl Scott Unattached MV40 25:15 25:01
242 154 122 Mark McLoughlin Leighton Fun Runners MV50 25:16 25:06
219 155 123 Scott Ladyman Unattached M 25:23 25:09
324 156 124 Stephen Scott Redway Runners MV60 25:27 25:03
275 157 125 Russell Page Bedford Harriers AC MV55 25:29 25:12
190 158 33 Carmel Jarman Dunstable RRC FV45 25:31 25:03
64 159 126 Craig Cairns Unattached MV50 25:35 25:30
148 160 34 Alice Graves-Morris Unattached FV45 25:37 25:37
65 161 35 Sally Campion Bedford Harriers AC F 25:46 25:31
305 162 36 Lindsey Rigby Leighton Fun Runners FV50 25:48 25:32
43 163 37 Sam Booth Leighton Fun Runners FV35 25:49 25:37
334 164 127 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC MV65 25:50 25:26
276 165 128 Martyn Paramore Unattached M 25:50 25:40
59 166 38 Emma Burnham Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 25:52 25:34
357 167 39 Nik Taylor Unattached FV50 25:54 25:43
279 168 129 Rob Pearson Unattached MV40 25:57 25:49
133 169 130 Alistair Freeman Unattached MV40 25:58 25:27
129 170 131 David Foskett Unattached MV40 26:01 25:36
52 171 132 David Brown Stopsley Striders MV45 26:04 25:51
85 172 40 Vicki Crowston Stopsley Striders FV35 26:08 25:57
317 173 133 Lee Saunders Unattached M 26:08 25:52
112 174 41 Carly Eaves Stopsley Striders F 26:12 26:01
62 175 134 Ian Byford Dunstable RRC MV55 26:17 26:05
189 176 135 Chris Ives Unattached MV40 26:17 25:58
252 177 136 Matthew Morris Unattached MV45 26:18 25:57
325 178 42 Tracy Scott Unattached FV45 26:20 26:11
280 179 137 Andy Penfold Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 26:22 26:22
105 180 138 Paul Dove Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV65 26:24 26:13
203 181 139 Paul Kearney Unattached M 26:26 25:55
287 182 43 Becky Plummer Stopsley Striders FV45 26:29 26:09
142 183 140 Mervyn Gilham Herts Phoenix AC MV65 26:32 26:15
48 184 141 Simon Brandon Unattached MV55 26:34 26:23
17 185 44 Jessica Balderston Unattached F 26:34 26:11
140 186 45 Michelle Geeson Unattached FV40 26:34 26:08
228 187 142 Paul Levermore Unattached MV45 26:36 26:21
390 188 143 Felix Wong Unattached MV40 26:38 26:22
273 189 144 Tim O'Reardon Unattached MV40 26:41 26:19
185 190 46 Amy Hutchinson Bedford Harriers AC F 26:42 26:30
332 191 145 Ben Simmonds Unattached M 26:42 26:27
232 192 47 Caroline MacKenzie Silson Joggers AC FV50 26:52 26:42
316 193 48 Rebecca Hyland Unattached F 26:55 26:42
63 194 49 Kelly Bywaters Dunstable RRC FV40 26:59 26:34
99 195 50 Catherine Denton Bedford Harriers AC FV35 27:05 26:50
128 196 51 Caroline Ford MK Lakeside Runners FV35 27:08 26:57
314 197 146 Ian Sage Dunstable RRC MV65 27:11 26:57
341 198 147 Mark Squire Redway Runners MV50 27:23 26:50
13 199 52 Jo Carter Unattached FV40 27:30 27:25
23 200 53 Karen Barringer Bedford Harriers AC FV50 27:32 27:17
45 201 54 Teresa Bowker Unattached FV35 27:33 27:18
117 202 148 Barry Fagg Redway Runners MV45 27:35 27:24
103 203 149 Kevin Donovan Unattached MV60 27:36 27:06
398 204 55 Donna Deane Bedford Harriers AC FV45 27:38 27:23
234 205 150 Peter Marshall Unattached MV40 27:39 27:10
199 206 56 Debbie Jones Unattached FV45 27:41 27:31
126 207 151 Carlton Forbes Redway Runners MV50 27:46 27:22
307 208 57 Rebecca Robinson Unattached F 27:51 27:43
281 209 58 Karen Penfold Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 27:52 27:34
205 210 59 Jodie Kelly Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 27:52 27:36
227 211 60 Siobhan Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 27:53 27:36
236 212 61 Katie Martin Unattached F 27:54 27:40
165 213 152 Gary Hedges Redway Runners MV50 27:54 27:39
188 214 153 Simon Ingram Unattached MV50 27:55 27:36
248 215 154 Steve Moore Unattached MV55 27:56 27:24
9 216 62 Kulwinder Assra Stopsley Striders FV45 27:58 27:46
3 217 63 Teresa Abbott Stopsley Striders FV55 27:59 27:52
51 218 64 Tracy Brosnan Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV35 28:00 27:46
264 219 65 Melody Ntambalika Dunstable RRC FV40 28:04 27:47
309 220 66 Natalie Rogers Unattached FV35 28:18 27:48
335 221 155 David.49 Smith Unattached MV65 28:25 28:18
134 222 156 Thomas Freestone Unattached M 28:26 28:13
326 223 67 Niki Serjeant St.Neots Riverside Runners FV50 28:37 28:11
320 224 68 Emma Schofield Unattached FU15 28:38 28:20
237 225 69 Sophie Martin Redway Runners FV45 28:41 28:17
321 226 70 Sarah Schofield Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 28:53 28:34
91 227 71 Carole Darnell Bedford Harriers AC FV55 28:54 28:28
67 228 157 Phil Carroll Unattached MV50 28:56 28:30
4 229 72 Monika Adamczak Unattached F 29:00 28:42
285 230 73 Michelle Pigram Unattached FV35 29:00 29:00
136 231 74 Davina Galloway Unattached FV55 29:01 28:43
284 232 158 Brian Pigram Unattached M 29:01 28:39
345 233 75 Emma Stilton Redway Runners FV35 29:09 28:51
2 234 159 Philip Abbitt Stopsley Striders MV65 29:12 29:00
113 235 76 Bridget Elliott Unattached FV35 29:14 28:57
61 236 77 Emma Butcher Unattached FV40 29:21 29:00
385 237 78 Chloe Wheeler Unattached F 29:22 29:02
277 238 79 Lena Patel Unattached FV35 29:22 29:01
387 239 160 Finbar Willis Stopsley Striders MV55 29:24 29:02
11 240 161 Bob Austin Redway Runners MV70 29:25 28:59
251 241 80 Sarah Morgan Unattached FV40 29:31 29:12
94 242 81 Christine Davy Unattached FV50 29:40 29:22
177 243 82 Jan Hopgood Unattached FV60 29:43 29:24
301 244 162 John Reade Dunstable RRC MV70 29:44 29:25
274 245 83 Geraldine O'Reilly Stopsley Striders FV45 29:45 29:38
290 246 84 Tara Pountney Dunstable RRC FV40 29:51 29:42
201 247 85 Sarah Jones Unattached FV35 29:55 29:41
114 248 86 Zena Ellis Stopsley Striders FV35 29:57 29:36
37 249 87 Hayley Bironneau St.Neots Riverside Runners F 30:02 29:37
145 250 88 Pat Godfrey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV65 30:02 29:57
194 251 163 Colin Jellicoe Unattached MV45 30:08 29:39
383 252 89 Deborah Wells Unattached FV40 30:10 29:46
171 253 164 Mike Hogan Unattached MV40 30:12 29:51
377 254 90 Samantha Walters Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 30:16 29:51
195 255 165 Toby Jenkins Unattached MV40 30:16 29:55
210 256 166 Darren Kerins Unattached MV45 30:20 30:04
339 257 91 Carrie Spasic Unattached F 30:23 30:04
41 258 92 Helene Bolton Unattached FV45 30:25 30:12
42 259 167 Robert Bolton Unattached MV50 30:26 30:13
170 260 93 Jennie Hogan Unattached FV40 30:27 30:05
39 261 94 Sarah Blackburn Unattached FV40 30:27 29:55
139 262 95 Sadie Galvin Redway Runners FV50 30:35 30:00
86 263 96 Cheryl Currant Dunstable RRC FV40 30:37 30:18
371 264 97 Julie Tysoe Stopsley Striders FV40 30:39 30:08
342 265 98 Sheila Squire Redway Runners FV55 30:40 30:07
393 266 168 Brian Yates Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV70 30:48 30:39
101 267 99 Patricia Dicks Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV60 30:48 30:32
369 268 100 Amanda Tweeddale Redway Runners FV50 30:49 30:26
353 269 101 Shelah Surgey Dunstable RRC FV55 30:50 30:30
55 270 102 Karen Bull Stopsley Striders FV45 30:51 30:32
240 271 103 Laura McCormack Redway Runners FV35 30:53 30:35
337 272 169 Derek Smith Redway Runners MV60 30:57 30:35
204 273 104 Stacey Bartlett Dunstable RRC F 30:59 30:44
155 274 170 Keith Hard Unattached MV60 31:01 30:42
282 275 105 Maria Petts Stopsley Striders FV35 31:02 30:41
262 276 106 Catherine Norris Unattached FV40 31:03 30:35
386 277 107 Donna Wiggett Stopsley Striders FV40 31:06 30:44
1 278 108 Pamela Abbitt Stopsley Striders FV65 31:06 30:42
354 279 109 Samantha Sutton TriSports (Unaffiliated) FV40 31:12 30:56
362 280 171 Rob Thorne Redway Runners MV55 31:14 30:50
18 281 110 Kathryn Balderston Unattached FV50 31:15 30:50
304 282 172 Andy Riddy Redway Runners MV40 31:17 30:52
198 283 111 Diane Jolly Redway Runners FV45 31:25 31:01
258 284 173 Nathan Newall Unattached MV45 31:31 31:10
25 285 174 Gary Bartlett Stopsley Striders MV60 31:32 31:09
29 286 112 Chloe Baxter Unattached F 31:34 31:03
315 287 175 Jose Santos Dunstable RRC MV40 31:35 31:04
270 288 176 John O'Hara Unattached MV40 31:38 31:10
388 289 113 Sue Willson Unattached FV45 31:41 31:28
93 290 177 Clive Davis Unattached MV50 31:43 31:30
183 291 114 Christine Hunter Stopsley Striders FV50 31:47 31:24
79 292 115 Sarah Cornell Dunstable RRC FV50 31:53 31:26
181 293 116 Stephanie Howe Unattached FV55 31:54 31:28
299 294 117 Amanda Rankin Stopsley Striders FV50 31:58 31:34
34 295 118 Claire Belmar Dunstable RRC FV40 32:06 31:45
108 296 119 Sandra Dunsterville Leighton Fun Runners FV50 32:07 31:50
363 297 178 Ross Tierney Unattached M 32:12 31:39
83 298 120 Kelly Cripps Unattached FV35 32:18 31:56
173 299 121 Deborah Hooker Dunstable RRC FV50 32:31 32:10
68 300 122 Emma Caswell Dunstable RRC FV40 32:33 32:12
231 301 123 Kelly Lockwood Unattached FV40 32:34 32:04
220 302 124 Gill Lake Unattached FV60 32:35 32:15
259 303 125 Jennifer Newton Leighton Fun Runners FV40 32:37 32:20
27 304 126 Hannah Bateman Unattached F 32:39 32:25
166 305 127 Ursula Hewson Dunstable RRC FV45 32:50 32:30
338 306 128 Shani Fielding North Herts RRC FV45 32:58 32:45
66 307 179 Eric Cooper Unattached MV55 33:03 31:32
14 308 180 David Ayers Leighton Fun Runners MV70 33:04 32:48
127 309 129 Lynda Peacock Redway Runners FV45 33:13 32:46
28 310 130 Clare Bates Dunstable RRC FV35 33:14 32:54
69 311 181 Jaswant Chana Bedford Harriers AC MV65 33:47 33:16
323 312 131 Kate Scott Unattached FV50 33:53 33:26
278 313 132 Emma Peacock Unattached FV35 34:02 33:30
266 314 133 Tracey O'Brien Unattached FV40 34:06 33:41
149 315 134 Katie Grayson Redway Runners FV40 34:14 33:44
243 316 135 Maria McQuarrie Redway Runners FV50 34:14 33:45
167 317 136 Angela Hickey Unattached FV40 34:34 34:09
269 318 137 Emma O'Hara Unattached FV45 35:12 34:44
5 319 138 Angela Adderson Unattached FV50 35:12 34:40
207 320 139 Sue Kendrick Unattached FV40 35:15 34:48
119 321 140 Diane Faulkner Unattached FV60 35:22 34:57
180 322 141 Sarah Horton Unattached FV35 35:24 35:03
174 323 142 Sarah Hooper Unattached FV45 35:35 35:19
355 324 143 Rachel Swinson Unattached FV50 35:37 35:10
138 325 182 Peter Galvin Redway Runners MV50 35:40 35:05
6 326 183 Michael Day Unattached MV50 36:10 35:50
184 327 144 Mandy Hussey Unattached FV45 36:22 35:56
246 328 145 Wendy Mitchell Dunstable RRC FV45 36:29 36:08
221 329 184 Adam Langford Dunstable RRC MV40 36:30 36:08
141 330 146 Shani Giddings Biggleswade AC FV55 36:38 36:09
256 331 147 Kate Neale Stopsley Striders FV55 36:38 36:08
163 332 148 Tia Harris Unattached F 36:40 36:07
294 333 149 Katie Prowse Unattached FV35 36:40 36:12
182 334 150 Vickie Humber Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 36:40 36:14
172 335 151 Julie Hood Unattached FV45 36:40 36:10
254 336 152 Karen Mulholland-McGroary Dunstable RRC FV50 36:41 36:10
12 337 153 Jennifer Avis Stopsley Striders F 36:41 36:11
213 338 154 Penny Kilbey Stopsley Striders FV50 36:43 36:12
348 339 155 Carly Straughan Unattached F 36:44 36:13
296 340 156 Jeanette Rae Redway Runners FV55 37:20 36:56
22 341 157 Sally Barrell Unattached FV50 37:46 37:20
77 342 158 Hazel Cooper Unattached F 37:55 37:28
306 343 159 Emily Roberts Unattached F 38:16 37:49
293 344 160 Shaz Price Unattached FV40 38:48 38:32
157 345 161 Courtenay Hare Unattached F 39:10 38:45
74 346 162 Hayley Cocks North Herts RRC FV35 39:17 39:03
56 347 163 Amy Bunyan Unattached F 39:43 39:18
97 348 164 Joanna Deane Unattached FV40 39:49 39:23
233 349 185 Lionel Mann Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV75 39:59 39:29
267 350 165 Angela O'Dell Unattached FV40 40:29 40:02
272 351 166 Emma O'Reardon Unattached FV40 40:31 40:06
123 352 167 Tracie Fielder Unattached FV45 40:48 40:18
124 353 186 Sam Fitzgerald Unattached M 41:08 40:41
178 354 168 Zanete Horeva Unattached F 41:36 41:17
208 355 169 Jo Kenlin North Herts RRC FV40 41:40 41:26
82 356 170 Sue Cox Unattached FV60 42:24 42:11
125 357 171 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 42:25 42:12
179 358 172 Gill Hornby Unattached FV45 44:25 43:56
235 359 173 Hilary Martin Unattached FV60 44:25 43:55
31 360 174 Erika Beck Unattached F 45:39 45:20
214 361 175 Agnes Kiraly Unattached F 45:39 45:20

 

Last Updated: Saturday, 09 June 2018 14:22