List of Entrants

(Saturday, 20 April 2019 20:46)

Download Race Pack

Please check that your details have been entered correctly.

Report any errors to the Race Secretary


No. of Entrants: 400

No. of Male Runners 183

No. of Female Runners 217

Click on headings to sort by that column.

Forename

Surname

Club

AgeCat

Pamela

Abbitt

Stopsley Striders

FV65

Philip

Abbitt

Stopsley Striders

MV65

Teresa

Abbott

Stopsley Striders

FV55

Nicola

Abubacker

Stopsley Striders

FV50

Dave

Adam

Stopsley Striders

MV60

Angela

Adderson

Unattached

FV50

Ola

Alara

Redway Runners

FV55

Mark

Allen

Unattached

MV45

Claire

Armstrong

Unattached

FV35

Charlie

Arnold

Biggleswade AC

MV60

Karen

Ashby

Stopsley Striders

FV60

Kulwinder

Assra

Stopsley Striders

FV50

Sophie

Atkins

Redway Runners

F

Stephen

Atkins

Biggleswade AC

MV65

John

Atkinson

Unattached

MV50

Kathy

Atkinson

Unattached

FV50

Bob

Austin

Redway Runners

MV70

Diane

Baldwin

Marshall Milton Keynes AC

FV60

Steven

Baldwin

Biggleswade AC

M

Gabor

Banfai

Redway Runners

M

Robert

Barnes

Stopsley Striders

M

Lindz

Barral

Unattached

MV40

Gary

Bartlett

Stopsley Striders

MV60

Liam

Barton

Unattached

MV50

Corisande

Bateman

Unattached

FV45

Clare

Bates

Dunstable RRC

FV35

Lisa

Bateson

Unattached

FV40

James

Baxter

Unattached

MV40

Michelle

Bendix

Unattached

FV40

Ahmed

Berrah

Stopsley Striders

M

Michael

Bironneau

St.Neots Riverside Runners

M

Katicia

Blanchard

Stopsley Striders

F

Bob

Bolton

HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated)

MV50

Helene

Bolton

HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated)

FV45

Dawn

Boon

Stopsley Striders

FV40

Teresa

Bowker

Unattached

FV35

Jon

Bowler

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

M

Hannah

Bowman

Garden City Runners

FV40

Claire

Bracey

Stopsley Striders

FV55

Mark

Bright

Dunstable RRC

M

James

Brooks

Unattached

M

Tracy

Brosnan

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

FV40

Debs

Bryant

Biggleswade AC

FV50

Leanne

Bryant

Unattached

F

Laura

Buchanan

Unattached

FV35

Dean

Bugler

Dunstable RRC

M

Karen

Bull

Stopsley Striders

FV45

Amy

Bunyan

Unattached

F

Nicola

Burch

Unattached

F

Emma

Burnham

Unattached

F

Emma

Butcher

Unattached

FV40

Ian

Byford

Unattached

MV60

Jill

Bywaters

Stopsley Striders

FV50

Kelly

Bywaters

Dunstable RRC

FV40

Jonathan

Caddy

Unattached

M

Charlotte

Calloway

Unattached

F

Louise

Campbell

Unattached

F

Phil

Carroll

Unattached

MV55

John

Chapman

Stopsley Striders

MV60

Lisa

Chapple

Bedford Harriers AC

FV50

James

Cherry

Unattached

MV40

Maryann

Cherry

Unattached

FV35

Lauren

Clowes

Unattached

F

Lisa

Conran

Unattached

FV45

Julie

Cooke

Biggleswade AC

FV40

Paul

Cooke

Biggleswade AC

MV40

Kate

Cornelius

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV35

Mark

Cornell

Dunstable RRC

MV50

Sarah

Cornell

Dunstable RRC

FV50

David

Cornwall

Unattached

MV60

Stuart

Cowan

Marshall Milton Keynes AC

MV70

Ian

Cox

Unattached

MV50

Nicholas

Cox

Stopsley Striders

M

Hannah

Crane

Stopsley Striders

FV40

Charlotte

Crofts

Unattached

F

John

Cross

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV50

Vicki

Crowston

Stopsley Striders

FV35

Francesca

Crowther

Unattached

F

Monica

Cullin

North Herts Road Runners

FV75

Cheryl

Currant

Dunstable RRC

FV40

Neil

Currant

Dunstable RRC

MV45

Leyla

Currie

Redway Runners

FV65

Ian

Curry

Stopsley Striders

MV40

Keith

Curwood

Olney Runners AC

M

Kevin

Cutts

Unattached

MV55

Thomas

Darby

Stopsley Striders

M

Alex

Darnell

Unattached

MU17

Carole

Darnell

Bedford Harriers AC

FV55

Marcus

Davey

Biggleswade AC

MV45

Paul

Davies

Unattached

MV40

Sarah

Davies

Redway Runners

FV40

Valerie

Dawson

Stopsley Striders

FV50

Margaret

De Winter

Dunstable RRC

FV65

Kerry

Dear

Stopsley Striders

FV40

Sam

Dear

Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club

M

Nichola

Dent

Dunstable RRC

FV50

Charles

Dicks

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

FV65

Patricia

Dicks

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

MV60

Ross

Dougall

Unattached

M

Ben

Douglass

Unattached

MU15

Carolyn

Douglass

Unattached

FV45

Chippy

Douglass

Unattached

MV45

Duncan

Douglass

Unattached

MU15

Ruth

Doyle

Stopsley Striders

FV50

Jon

Drea

MK Lakeside Runners

M

Chitra

Dunn

Harpenden Arrows Running Club

MV60

Andrew

Durrant

Stopsley Striders

MV60

Jeannette

Eames

Dunstable RRC

FV50

Tom

Ellerton

Leighton Fun Runners

M

Zena

Ellis

Stopsley Striders

FV35

Isobel

Elmes

Nene Valley Harriers

FU15

Martin

Elmes

Unattached

MV50

Toni

Elston

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV60

Barry

Ephgrave

Unattached

MV50

Gez

Fallon

Stopsley Striders

MV45

Diane

Faulkner

Unattached

FV60

Ryan

Faulkner

Reading AC

M

Stephen

Faulkner

Unattached

MV60

Katerina

Fellas

Watford Joggers

FV45

Margaret

Felmingham

Dunstable RRC

FV50

Kevin

Ferris

Redway Runners

MV40

Claire

Fooks

Dunstable RRC

FV40

Carlton

Forbes

Redway Runners

MV50

Sara

Forbes

Redway Runners

FV45

Andrea

Fordham

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

FV45

Rebecca

Fowler

Unattached

F

Helen

Francis

Unattached

FV35

Julie

Fraser

Unattached

FV50

Alice

Fraser-McDonald

Unattached

F

Davina

Galloway

Unattached

FV55

James

Galloway

Unattached

MV50

Peter

Galvin

Redway Runners

MV50

Sadie

Galvin

Redway Runners

FV50

Helen

Gardner

Unattached

FV60

Jason

Gardner

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV45

Joanne

Gardner

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV40

Michelle

Geeson

Unattached

FV40

Sarah

Geeson-Orsgood

Biggleswade AC

FV40

Carolanne

Gibson

Bedford Harriers AC

FV55

Mervyn

Gilham

Herts Phoenix AC

MV65

Robert

Gilham

Unattached

M

Jeremy

Godfrey

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

M

Pat

Godfrey

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV65

Lloyd

Goodall

Unattached

MV45

Maureen

Goodall

Harpenden Arrows Running Club

FV45

Simon

Goodall

Harpenden Arrows Running Club

MV50

Kevin

Goody

British Milers Club

MV60

Ian

Graney

Unattached

M

Alice

Graves-Morris

Unattached

FV45

Martin

Gray

Unattached

MV45

Katie

Grayson

Redway Runners

FV40

Martin

Green

Unattached

MV45

Laura

Greenhalgh

Unattached

FV35

Paul

Habben

Stopsley Striders

MV65

Johanna

Hadley

Dunstable RRC

FV35

Nadia

Hall

Stopsley Striders

F

Keith

Hammond

Unattached

MV55

Sharon

Hammond

Unattached

FV50

Kate

Hampson

Unattached

FV35

Annette

Hannam

Unattached

FV40

Karen

Harkin

Stopsley Striders

FV55

David

Harling

Unattached

M

Felicity

Harper

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

FV35

Simon

Harper

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

MV40

Elaine

Harries

Unattached

FV45

Eoin

Harris

MK Lakeside Runners

MV40

Abbie

Haskell

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

FU17

Carl

Haskell

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

MV40

Vicky

Haskell

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

FV40

Kayleigh

Hawkins

Redway Runners

F

Sharon

Hawkins

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Adam

Haylock

Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club

M

Robert

Haylock

Dunstable RRC

MV50

Ursula

Hewson

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Richard

Hill

Northampton Road Runners

MV45

Graham

Hollowell

Wootton Road Runners

MV50

Stuart

Holman

Unattached

MV50

Deborah

Hooker

Dunstable RRC

FV50

Zanete

Horeva

Unattached

F

Joanne

Hornby

Biggleswade AC

FV50

Vickie

Humber

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV40

Alison

Hunt

Dunstable RRC

FV55

Matthew

Hyland

Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated)

MV40

Daniel

Ince

Unattached

M

Simon

Ingram

Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated)

MV50

Clive

Inwards

Unattached

MV40

Jackie

Irvine

Bedford Harriers AC

FV45

Chris

Ives

Unattached

MV40

Carmel

Jarman

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Christa

Jeffrey

Unattached

FV45

Amanda

Jeffreys

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Arik

Johnstone

Redway Runners

M

Debbie

Jones

Unattached

FV45

Gina

Joseph

Unattached

FV50

Melanie

Joy

Bedford Harriers AC

FV35

Richard

Joy

Bedford Harriers AC

M

Russell

Jukes

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

MV45

Kathryn

Juty

Biggleswade AC

FV50

Jamie

Keane

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

M

Paul

Kearney

Unattached

M

Paula

Kearney

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Theresa

Keefe

Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club

FV50

Danny

Kelly

Stopsley Striders

MV55

Wayne

Kelly

Unattached

MV40

Craig

Kerins

Redway Runners

MV45

Darren

Kerins

Unattached

MV45

Kerrie

Kerins

Unattached

FV35

Riley

Kerins

Unattached

MU15

Judy

King

Unattached

FV40

Liz

King

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

FV40

Shaun

Kirtley

Dunstable RRC

MV45

Claire

Kotecki

Unattached

FV45

Harry

Kutner

Unattached

MU20

Gillian

Kyle

Unattached

FV40

Robert

Lands

Bedford & County AC

MV60

Karen

Larrington

Dunstable RRC

FV50

Christine

Lathwell

Stopsley Striders

FV40

Martin

Lees

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV50

Siobhan

Lees

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV55

Paul

Levermore

Unattached

MV45

Matthew

Lewis

Luton Athletic Club

M

Kelly

Lockwood

Unattached

FV40

Mark

Logue

Dunstable RRC

MV40

Tanya

Logue

Unattached

FV35

Ben

Luckman

Unattached

M

Evelyn

Lutterodt

Stopsley Striders

FV45

Caroline

MacKenzie

Silson Joggers AC

FV50

Daniel

Mann

Stopsley Striders

MV40

Lionel

Mann

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV75

Gabrielle

Marchant

Unattached

FV50

Peter

Marshall

Unattached

MV45

Sadie

Martin

Dunstable RRC

F

Deobrah

May

Unattached

FV35

Jackie

McAll

Unattached

FV60

Steven

McAllister

Dunstable RRC

M

Sue

McAvock

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Jim

McCormick

Unattached

MV40

Rebecca

McGough

Unattached

F

Trisha

McSkeane

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Fiona

McTague

Unattached

FV35

Grant

Meekey

Unattached

MV45

Julia

Meekey

Unattached

FV45

Helen

Metcalfe

Stopsley Striders

F

Katherine

Miell

Unattached

F

May

Milton

Unattached

FV60

Wendy

Mitchell

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Matthew

Molyneux

Unattached

MV45

Steve

Moore

Unattached

MV60

David

Morgan

Dunstable RRC

MV50

Lorna

Morison

Dunstable RRC

FV40

Andy

Morris

Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated)

MV45

Gary

Morris

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV60

Kathryn

Morris

Unattached

F

Matthew

Morris

Unattached

MV45

Michelle

Morris

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV35

Thomas

Morris

Unattached

M

Teresa

Moxham

Unattached

FV45

Antonia

Munn

Stopsley Striders

FV50

Stephen

Murphy

Unattached

MV65

Nicola

Murr

Redway Runners

F

Lynda

Murray

Redway Runners

FV50

Kate

Mutter

Stopsley Striders

F

Shaun

Mutter

Stopsley Striders

M

Kate

Neale

Stopsley Striders

FV55

Charles

Nelis

Stopsley Striders

MV50

Nathan

Newall

Unattached

MV45

Debbie

Newell

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV45

Amy

Nicholas

Unattached

FV35

Graeme

Nicholson

Unattached

MV55

Janice

Nisbet

Harpenden Arrows Running Club

FV65

Phil

Nitchen

Stopsley Striders

MV40

Jed

Noblett

Luton Athletic Club

MU20

Molly

Noblett

Luton Athletic Club

FU20

Tony

Noblett

Dunstable RRC

MV55

Eddie

Nock

Unattached

M

Melody

Ntambalika

Dunstable RRC

FV40

Ian

Nunn

Unattached

MV50

Emma

O'Hara

Unattached

FV45

John

O'Hara

Unattached

MV45

Brendan

O'Mahoney

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV55

Caroline

O'Mahoney

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV55

Anna

O'Neill

Stopsley Striders

FV45

Paul

O'Neill

Unattached

MV50

Nina

Page

Unattached

FV40

Tracey

Palmer

Dunstable RRC

FV40

David

Park

Unattached

MV45

Estelle

Parkins

Stopsley Striders

F

Kelly

Parsons

Redway Runners

FV45

Lena

Patel

Unattached

FV35

Leigh

Paxton

Redway Runners

FV40

Ian

Payne

Unattached

MV40

Alex

Pelling

Unattached

MV50

Jonathan

Pelling

Unattached

MV45

Steph

Pendle

Unattached

FV45

Clare

Petts

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV45

Maria

Petts

Stopsley Striders

FV40

Lisa

Phee

Dunstable RRC

FV35

Ian

Pitkin

Stopsley Striders

MV50

Les

Potts

Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated)

MV60

Tara

Pountney

Dunstable RRC

FV40

Louise

Primett

Unattached

FV50

Sally

Puddephatt

Leighton Fun Runners

FV50

Stewart

Punter

Unattached

MV70

Tom

Rankin

Stopsley Striders

M

John

Reade

Dunstable RRC

MV70

Andrew

Reid

Stopsley Striders

MV65

Scott

Riddell

Dunstable RRC

M

Andy

Riddy

Redway Runners

MV40

Lindsey

Rigby

Leighton Fun Runners

FV50

Charlotte

Roberts

Unattached

F

Susan

Robinson

Dunstable RRC

FV50

Christopher

Rogers

Unattached

MV40

Natalie

Rogers

Unattached

FV35

John

Rowlands

Harpenden Arrows Running Club

MV65

Sanjay

Roy

Stopsley Striders

M

Katie

Ruditis

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV35

Claire

Rulton

Bedford Harriers AC

FV40

Jillian

Russell

Harpenden Arrows Running Club

FV50

Cheryl

Ryan

Dunstable RRC

FV45

John

Ryan

Stopsley Striders

MV55

David

Sabey

Unattached

MV50

Ian

Sage

Dunstable RRC

MV65

Deborah

Salmon

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV65

Kathy

Saunders

MK Lakeside Runners

FV50

Adam

Schofield

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MU20

Daren

Schofield

Unattached

MV45

Emma

Schofield

Unattached

FU15

Sarah

Schofield

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV35

Amanda

Scott

Stopsley Striders

F

Kate

Scott

Unattached

FV50

Niki

Serjeant

St.Neots Riverside Runners

FV50

Piers

Serjeant

St.Neots Riverside Runners

MV45

Sunil

Sharma

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV40

Gill

Sharman

Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club

FV50

Mike

Sharman

Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club

MV55

Ben

Sharp

Unattached

MU15

David

Sharp

Unattached

MV45

Johanna

Sharples

Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club

F

Chrissy

Sherwood

Leighton Fun Runners

F

Theresa

Sholl

Unattached

FV45

Anna

Shotton

Redway Runners

FV40

Sarah

Shynn

Dunstable RRC

FV45

Amrik

Singh

Stopsley Striders

MV50

Gary

Smith

Boxfit Tri

M

Rob

Smith

Unattached

M

David

Spratt

Bedford Harriers AC

MV45

Trudie

Squires

Unattached

FV45

Jane

Stanger

Unattached

FV40

Terry

Stanley

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

M

Malcolm

Steward

Biggleswade AC

MV40

John

Stott

Biggleswade AC

MV50

Calista

Strange

Stopsley Striders

FV35

Dawn

Sturge

Bromham Happy Feet (Unaffiliated)

FV45

Graham

Sturge

Bromham Happy Feet (Unaffiliated)

MV45

Euan

Supple

Bedford & County AC

MU15

Phil

Supple

Bedford Harriers AC

MV45

Shelah

Surgey

Dunstable RRC

FV55

Kelly

Swannell

Unattached

FV40

Lisa

Swannell

Unattached

FV40

Rachel

Swinson

Unattached

FV50

Liz

Szpytko

Unattached

FV35

Caitlin

Taylor

Unattached

F

Nigel

Taylor

Unattached

MV60

Nik

Taylor

Unattached

FV50

Claire

Thomas

Dunstable RRC

FV35

Iain

Thomas

Unattached

MV45

Tony

Tsang

Portsmouth Joggers

MV40

Julie

Tysoe

Stopsley Striders

FV40

Barbora

Uhrakova

Stopsley Striders

F

Hazel

Vasey

Unattached

FV50

Meera

Vyas Sparks

Redway Runners

FV40

Agnieszka

Walenkiewicz

Reading Road Runners

F

Celia

Walker

Leighton Fun Runners

FV55

Wayne

Walker

Redway Runners

MV40

Gaynor

Wallace

Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club

FV45

Andrew

Waller

Unattached

M

James

Waller

Unattached

M

Paul

Waller

Unattached

M

Joe

Walters

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

MV40

Samantha

Walters

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV40

Teresa

Warren

Dunstable RRC

FV50

Chris

Watkins

Unattached

M

Andrea

Watts

Stopsley Striders

FV50

Carol

Webber

Redway Runners

FV55

Lisa

Wells

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC

FV50

Tony

Welsh

Redway Runners

M

Martin

West

Stopsley Striders

MV40

Geoffrey

White

HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated)

MV75

Samantha

Wilkinson

Unattached

FV35

Finbar

Willis

Stopsley Striders

MV60

Spencer

Wilson

Bedford & County AC

MV40

Felix

Wong

Unattached

MV40

Emma

Wood

Redway Runners

FV40

Laura

Wood

Unattached

FV35

Duncan

Worthy

Bedford Harriers AC

M

Lisa

Wright

Unattached

FV45

Niki

Wyton

Unattached

FV40

Brian

Yates

Harpenden Arrows Running Club

MV75

Kirsty

Yates

Stopsley Striders

FV35

James

Young

Dunstable RRC

M

© AFF Running Club

Last Updated: Saturday, 20 April 2019 20:46