Sunday 29th April 2018

Please note that all results are based on Gun Times.

Chip Times, when shown, are for the benefit of the runner and do not constitute official results.

Further information can be found by following the link at the bottom of the sheet to the Sports Timing Solutions website.

Prizes

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
614 1 Kenneth Nugent Donore Harriers (Ireland) M 33:13 1st Male
343 2 Craig Halsey Fairlands Valley Spartans M 33:47 2nd Male
300 3 Kevin Francis Ware Joggers MV40 34:41 3rd Male
604 12 Jed Noblett Luton Athletic Club MU17 36:11 1st Male U17
893 5 Tyrone Farrer Huntingdonshire AC MV40 34:56 1st Male V40
891 16 John Decesare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 37:21 1st Male V50
22 81 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 42:03 1st Male V60
909 478 Andrew Porter North Herts RRC MV70 56:35 1st Male V70
  
670 11 Victoria Pritchard Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F 36:07 1st Female
883 35 Sue Bosher Bedford & County AC FV35 39:17 2nd Female
479 45 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV40 40:15 3rd Female
428 50 Libby Jay Luton Athletic Club FU17 40:45 1st Female U17
119 67 Hannah Broom Biggleswade AC FV35 41:21 1st Female V35
401 84 Christine Howard Billericay Striders FV45 42:12 1st Female V45
248 95 Gail Duckworth Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club FV60 42:44 1st Female V55
220 397 Margaret De Winter Dunstable RRC FV65 54:36 1st Female V65

Back to Top

Mens Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
927 4 Peter Mackrell M 34:55 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 'A' 29 1st Male Team
542 8 Billy Mead M 35:31      
608 17 Chris Norman M 37:30      
357 9 Tim Harris M 35:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 'A' 38 2nd Male Team
949 14 Dave Ackerley M 37:08      
891 15 John Decesare MV50 37:21      
644 10 Scott Penfold M 36:07 Bedford Harriers AC 'A' 49 3rd Male Team
350 18 Frank Harkin MV40 37:35      
850 21 Kevin Willett MV50 38:11      
300 3 Kevin Francis MV40 34:41 Ware Joggers 'A' 49 4th Male Team
292 20 Mark Ford M 38:11      
462 26 Nick Kenyon-Muir MV45 38:55      
Ladies Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
119 5 Hannah Broom FV35 41:21 Biggleswade AC 'A' 24 1st Female Team
562 9 Natalie Morgan FV40 43:59      
36 10 Emma Bailey FV40 44:11      
554 8 Sarah Mitcherson FV40 43:20 North Herts RRC 'A' 42 2nd Female Team
794 12 Suzy Trott FV40 44:31      
792 22 Caroline Thrussell FV55 47:24      
512 16 Laura Marsh FV40 45:38 Bedford Harriers AC 'A' 64 3rd Female Team
137 20 Rachel Cameron FV35 47:10      
435 28 Sally Johnston FV50 48:37      

Back to Top

No. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Gun Time Award ChipTime
614 1 Kenneth Nugent Donore Harriers (Ireland) M 33:13 1st Male 33:12
343 2 Craig Halsey Fairlands Valley Spartans M 33:47 2nd Male 33:46
300 3 Kevin Francis Ware Joggers MV40 34:41 3rd Male 34:39
927 4 Peter Mackrell Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 34:55   34:53
893 5 Tyrone Farrer Huntingdonshire AC MV40 34:56 1st Male V40 34:55
170 6 Richard Coles Gade Valley Harriers MV45 35:22   35:22
80 7 Tom Best Unattached M 35:28   35:27
542 8 Billy Mead Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 35:31   35:30
357 9 Tim Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 35:55   35:53
644 10 Scott Penfold Bedford Harriers AC M 36:07   36:04
670 11 Victoria Pritchard Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F 36:07 1st Female 36:06
604 12 Jed Noblett Luton Athletic Club MU17 36:11 1st Male U17 36:11
913 13 Tom Slocombe Unattached M 36:36   36:34
192 14 Matthew Crosse Northampton Road Runners MV45 36:48   36:46
949 15 Dave Ackerley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 37:08   37:06
891 16 John Decesare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 37:21 1st Male V50 37:19
71 17 Danny Beazley Bishops Stortford RC MV40 37:26   37:25
608 18 Chris Norman Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 37:30   37:29
350 19 Frank Harkin Bedford Harriers AC MV40 37:35   37:32
585 20 Lee Murphy Dunstable RRC M 38:10   38:07
292 21 Mark Ford Ware Joggers M 38:11   38:09
850 22 Kevin Willett Bedford Harriers AC MV50 38:11   38:09
941 23 Andy Taylor Royal Air Force AC M 38:16   38:15
681 24 Tom Rankin Stopsley Striders M 38:39   38:38
868 25 Winston Woodward Dunstable RRC MV40 38:45   38:41
253 26 Jeremy Eagles Unattached MV45 38:48   38:47
462 27 Nick Kenyon-Muir Ware Joggers MV45 38:55   38:51
521 28 Darren Matussa North Herts RRC MV40 38:58   38:56
859 29 Darran Wilson Dunstable RRC MV45 39:01   38:57
492 30 Jordan Lister St Albans Striders M 39:03   38:54
126 31 Neil Bull Ware Joggers MV40 39:06   39:02
945 32 Brad Brewann Unattached M 39:12   39:06
110 33 Oliver Brady North Herts RRC MU17 39:14   39:08
390 34 Liam Hoare Dunstable RRC M 39:15   39:10
883 35 Sue Bosher Bedford & County AC FV35 39:17 2nd Female 39:16
727 36 Sunil Sharma Full Potential (Unaffiliated) MV40 39:24   39:21
729 37 Andrew Shaw Northampton Road Runners M 39:26   39:23
803 38 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV55 39:39   39:36
369 39 George Haskell Okehampton RC M 39:41   39:32
172 40 Paul Cooke Biggleswade AC MV40 39:44   39:41
667 41 Edward Price Gade Valley Harriers MV40 39:46   39:42
584 42 John Murphy Dunstable RRC MV50 39:50   39:48
877 43 James Young Dunstable RRC MU20 39:58   39:55
495 44 Haydon Littlewood Unattached MV40 40:02   40:00
479 45 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV40 40:15 3rd Female 40:14
705 46 Warren Rose Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV45 40:20   40:18
768 47 John Stott Biggleswade AC MV45 40:23   40:20
293 48 Matthew Foreman Unattached M 40:32   40:26
128 49 Colin Bunner Unattached MV50 40:37   40:34
428 50 Libby Jay Luton Athletic Club FU17 40:45 1st Female U17 40:43
741 51 Ian Simpson St Albans Striders M 40:49   40:40
653 52 Leigh Pilgrim Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 40:50   40:43
257 53 Mark Edwards SweatShop Running Community (Unaffiliated) M 40:57   40:49
92 54 Pat Blessing Stopsley Striders MV50 40:57   40:55
860 55 Ewan Wilson Unattached MV45 41:01   40:55
148 56 Tom Cawdell Unattached M 41:02   40:59
16 57 Martyn Annetts North Herts RRC MV50 41:04   40:58
344 58 Keith Hammond Unattached MV55 41:06   41:00
264 59 Christopher Eridani Ball St Albans Striders MV50 41:07   40:59
324 60 Matthew Gilbert Leighton Fun Runners MV40 41:07   40:56
50 61 Shaun Barnett Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) M 41:10   41:07
553 62 Tim Mills Runaway Adventures (Unaffiliated) M 41:12   41:04
749 63 Gary Smith Boxfit Tri M 41:12   41:05
505 64 Nathan Mallett Unattached M 41:15   41:11
573 65 Craig Morrison Unattached M 41:16   41:11
759 66 Steve Stanley Ravens City of London Running Club (Unaffiliated) MV55 41:20   41:19
119 67 Hannah Broom Biggleswade AC FV35 41:21 1st Female V35 41:16
715 68 Angel Sarrion Unattached M 41:24   41:17
211 69 Paul Davies Biggleswade AC MV45 41:26   41:20
52 70 Lindz Barral Unattached MV40 41:26   41:20
602 71 Gavin Nicholson Unattached M 41:28   41:24
888 72 Darryl Coulter Nene Valley Harriers MV45 41:34   41:32
773 73 Neil Summerfield Unattached MV45 41:35   41:32
530 74 Christopher McFaul Wootton Road Runners MV45 41:45   41:37
914 75 Andy Smith Unattached MV50 41:50   41:42
134 76 Sean Byrne Dunstable RRC MV45 41:56   41:49
48 77 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers AC MV50 41:56   41:51
355 78 Adam Harris St.Neots Riverside Runners M 41:58   41:52
243 79 Jalil Drahmane Unattached M 41:59   41:52
985 80 Adam Francis Unattached MV40 42:01   41:49
22 81 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 42:03 1st Male V60 41:58
707 82 Craig Rowand Run Redbourn (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV50 42:06   41:55
826 83 Adam Watson Ware Joggers M 42:09   42:05
401 84 Christine Howard Billericay Striders FV45 42:12 1st Female V45 42:09
477 85 Chris Lamont Stopsley Striders MV65 42:13   42:10
728 86 Alistair Shaw Unattached M 42:15   42:12
419 87 Andrew Irving Unattached M 42:20   42:07
790 88 Phil Thoroughgood Unattached MV40 42:22   42:11
570 89 Garth Morris Ware Joggers MV55 42:28   42:26
714 90 Jose Santos Dunstable RRC MV40 42:28   42:23
816 91 Paul Waller Unattached M 42:29   42:26
214 92 Jack Davison Unattached MU20 42:31   42:20
787 93 Robert Thompson Redway Runners MV40 42:36   42:29
582 94 James Murdoch Unattached M 42:36   42:30
248 95 Gail Duckworth Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club FV60 42:44   42:41
181 96 Mick Courtney Dunstable RRC MV50 42:56   42:49
212 97 Philip Davies Stopsley Striders M 42:56   42:54
835 98 David Weston North Herts RRC M 43:00   42:53
551 99 Ben Miller Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 43:03   42:57
599 100 Stephen Newing Gade Valley Harriers M 43:05   43:01
897 101 John Hair Ware Joggers MV45 43:10   43:06
902 102 Thomas Kelly Unattached M 43:11   43:05
750 103 James Smith Leighton Fun Runners MV45 43:15   43:03
734 104 Ryan Short Unattached M 43:15   43:00
60 105 Niccolo Bassani North Herts RRC M 43:17   43:04
880 106 John Auld North Herts RRC M 43:19   43:13
554 107 Sarah Mitcherson North Herts RRC FV40 43:20   43:15
202 108 Neil Currant Dunstable RRC MV40 43:22   43:14
295 109 Adam Foster Bedford Harriers AC M 43:25   43:23
583 110 Adam Murphy Biggleswade AC M 43:28   43:24
661 111 James.87 Powell Unattached M 43:28   43:11
221 112 Ross Deacon Gade Valley Harriers MV45 43:30   43:21
948 113 Martin Earle Unattached MV50 43:33   43:25
244 114 James Drew North Herts RRC MV40 43:34   43:21
555 115 Ivan Molina Unattached MV40 43:37   43:33
640 116 Rob Payne Bedford & County AC MV45 43:38   43:28
497 117 Dean Longman Yaxley Runners & Joggers MV40 43:40   43:25
878 118 Dan Zenchuk Thorney RC M 43:41   43:36
546 119 Artur Michon Unattached M 43:44   43:33
163 120 Paul Clifford-Jones Redway Runners MV40 43:48   42:54
233 121 Andrew Dodds Redway Runners M 43:53   43:40
562 122 Natalie Morgan Biggleswade AC FV40 43:59   43:55
564 123 Rob Morgan Biggleswade AC MV40 43:59   43:55
406 124 Michael Humphris TriSports (Unaffiliated) MV55 44:05   43:53
36 125 Emma Bailey Biggleswade AC FV40 44:11   44:07
789 126 Edward Thomson Bedford Harriers AC MV40 44:15   43:57
38 127 Peter Baker Ware Joggers MV55 44:16   44:11
171 128 Jennifer Conway St Albans Striders F 44:18   43:47
191 129 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers MV60 44:22   44:19
796 130 Robert Tufts Unattached M 44:24   44:11
251 131 Chitra Dunn Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV55 44:26   44:21
679 132 Tony Randfield Ardeley Runners MV60 44:27   44:06
39 133 Andy Baldwin Unattached MV50 44:29   44:21
794 134 Suzy Trott North Herts RRC FV40 44:31   44:20
918 135 Morgan Tame Unattached MU20 44:32   44:26
392 136 Emma Hobbs Harpenden Arrows Running Club FV35 44:34   44:30
241 137 Paul Doyle Leighton Fun Runners MV45 44:39   44:25
664 138 Emily Prejac Dunstable RRC F 44:44   44:35
884 139 Robert Bowler Gade Valley Harriers MV55 44:45   44:36
658 140 Rob Potton Gade Valley Harriers MV40 44:47   44:38
730 141 Stuart Shaw Unattached MV45 44:51   43:46
258 142 Nik Edwards Shenley Striders MV40 44:52   44:44
74 143 David Bell Unattached MV45 44:56   44:48
760 144 Toby Stapleton Unattached MV40 44:57   44:47
651 145 Gregory Philp Unattached M 45:03   44:50
548 146 Stuart Middleton St Albans Striders MV45 45:05   44:34
809 147 Martin Veryard Unattached MV50 45:06   44:53
112 148 Christian Bredenkamp Stopsley Striders MV50 45:12   45:07
595 149 Charles Nelis Stopsley Striders MV50 45:14   45:08
904 150 James McGeehan Unattached M 45:15   44:58
609 151 Trevor Normoyle Gade Valley Harriers M 45:16   44:59
207 152 Libby Danckert Unattached F 45:21   45:03
168 153 Stuart Cocks North Herts RRC MV40 45:30   45:16
430 154 Alex Jefferson Unattached MV40 45:32   45:24
489 155 Daniel Lewis Stopsley Striders M 45:35   45:27
834 156 Tony Welsh Redway Runners M 45:35   45:21
718 157 Adam Schofield Unattached MU17 45:36   45:24
512 158 Laura Marsh Bedford Harriers AC FV40 45:38   45:32
694 159 Sam Risby Bexley AC M 45:40   45:35
508 160 Daniel Mann Stopsley Striders MV40 45:47   45:39
502 161 Henry Lynn Unattached MV45 45:50   45:45
772 162 Joanne Summerfield Unattached FV40 45:51   45:39
334 163 Robert Gregory Unattached MV40 45:53   45:48
695 164 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC MV50 45:54   45:48
378 165 Alan Henman Unattached M 45:59   45:26
706 166 Colin Ross Bedford Harriers AC MV60 46:00   45:40
788 167 Will Thompson Unattached MV40 46:07   45:49
336 168 Adam Guest Ware Joggers M 46:10   45:57
887 169 Darren Corsby Hazlemere Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) MV50 46:18   46:08
686 170 Teresa Reason Gade Valley Harriers FV40 46:19   46:07
411 171 Richard Hutchinson Unattached MV40 46:20   46:10
228 172 Charles Dicks Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV65 46:23   46:13
451 173 Tony Keech Human Energy AC MV60 46:33   46:21
277 174 Marcus Farnfield North Herts RRC M 46:34   46:20
688 175 Andrew Reid Stopsley Striders MV65 46:36   46:29
547 176 Sheldon Middleton Unattached M 46:38   46:25
414 177 Jack Ingleby Stopsley Striders M 46:38   46:10
683 178 Martin Read Stopsley Striders MV40 46:45   46:37
812 179 Neil Walcuch Unattached M 46:47   46:16
817 180 Daniel Walter Unattached M 46:48   46:37
113 181 Paul Brennan Ware Joggers MV50 46:49   46:45
232 182 Eric Dodd Unattached M 46:51   46:46
464 183 Duncan Kerr Redway Runners MV55 46:53   46:46
630 184 Andy Parkinson Unattached MV45 46:54   46:40
919 185 Iain Thomas Unattached MV45 46:57   46:42
797 186 Uday Tuladhar Unattached M 47:02   46:57
298 187 Anthea Francis Ware Joggers FV40 47:04   46:55
814 188 Stephen Walker Run Shefford (Run England - Unaffiliated) M 47:07   47:00
781 189 Sam Taylor Unattached M 47:07   46:56
137 190 Rachel Cameron Bedford Harriers AC FV35 47:10   46:53
870 191 Duncan Worthy Bedford Harriers AC M 47:10   46:52
420 192 Karen Ives Yaxley Runners & Joggers FV50 47:11   46:36
55 193 Mark Barrett Unattached MV55 47:15   47:05
352 194 Graham Harper Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV60 47:15   47:04
377 195 Richard Hearne Ware Joggers MV40 47:16   47:04
906 196 Pinal Patel Unattached M 47:19   46:39
792 197 Caroline Thrussell North Herts RRC FV55 47:24   47:10
526 198 Jim McCormick Unattached MV40 47:26   47:05
863 199 Nathan Wood Unattached MV40 47:26   46:59
466 200 Calum Kidd Biddulph RC M 47:27   47:16
280 201 Antony Fetigan Unattached MV40 47:27   46:47
745 202 Andy Smith Unattached M 47:30   47:01
179 203 Tracey Cotton Gade Valley Harriers FV40 47:30   47:18
518 204 Neil Martin Unattached M 47:31   47:02
327 205 Daniel Godleman Unattached MU17 47:31   47:21
120 206 Daniel Brosnan Unattached M 47:33   47:06
820 207 Jason Ward Unattached MV45 47:33   47:15
491 208 Miriam Linforth Stopsley Striders FV35 47:35   47:30
889 209 Thomas Darby Stopsley Striders M 47:38   47:31
699 210 Neill Robinson-Welsh Unattached MV50 47:40   47:34
935 211 Daniel Hurley Gade Valley Harriers M 47:43   47:34
351 212 Simon Harper Unattached MV40 47:43   47:32
779 213 Nigel Taylor Unattached MV60 47:46   47:32
104 214 James Booth Unattached M 47:46   47:29
655 215 Ian Pitkin Stopsley Striders MV50 47:46   47:37
510 216 Richard Mansfield Unattached MV45 47:49   47:29
742 217 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK MV55 47:50   47:36
383 218 Kevin Higby Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M 47:52   47:21
662 219 Jonathan Powell Bedford Harriers AC M 47:53   47:34
410 220 Michael Hutchins Unattached MV50 47:56   47:41
924 221 Holly Hodgskinson Bedford & County AC FU17 47:58   47:56
84 222 Jesse Billington Unattached M 48:00   47:41
105 223 Rosemary Booth Unattached FV40 48:01   47:50
456 224 Robin Kemp Unattached M 48:04   47:51
625 225 Andy Page Unattached MV60 48:06   47:49
252 226 Andrew Durrant Stopsley Striders MV55 48:08   48:01
908 227 Paul Phillips Unattached MV55 48:10   47:45
296 228 Gary Fowler Stopsley Striders MV55 48:16   48:08
97 229 Leon Blunden Unattached MV40 48:19   47:45
920 230 Lloyd Thomas Unattached M 48:21   48:04
830 231 Dan Webster Unattached M 48:21   47:50
619 232 Lucy O'Connor North Herts RRC FV55 48:23   48:08
440 233 Jonathan Jones Unattached MV40 48:27   48:08
161 234 Julian Cleveley Unattached MV50 48:28   47:59
668 235 Stuart Price Unattached MV40 48:29   48:18
165 236 Stephen Clough Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated) MV55 48:29   48:16
529 237 Paul McEvaddy Unattached MV50 48:35   48:19
925 238 Robin Lewis Biggleswade AC MV45 48:36   48:20
435 239 Sally Johnston Bedford Harriers AC FV50 48:37   48:20
475 240 Harry Kutner Unattached MU17 48:38   47:54
374 241 Ben Hazell Unattached M 48:44   48:22
283 242 Andrew Fildes Unattached MV40 48:47   48:17
522 243 Laura Mawditt Unattached FV45 48:54   48:44
610 244 Simon Norris Stopsley Striders MV50 48:57   48:49
905 245 Barry O'Connor Ware Joggers M 48:59   48:46
650 246 Anthony Phillips Unattached MV50 49:00   48:48
511 247 Robin Marriott Unattached MV45 49:00   48:47
43 248 Ian Ballard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 49:04   48:38
490 249 Jeremy Lewis Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 49:08   48:45
286 250 Andrew Fletcher Unattached MV55 49:11   48:22
69 251 Deborah Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 49:13   48:58
332 252 Keith Gray Bedford Harriers AC MV50 49:13   49:01
607 253 Eddie Nock Unattached M 49:17   48:56
786 254 Duncan Thompson Unattached MV45 49:18   49:07
869 255 Steph Woolhead Unattached F 49:19   48:57
776 256 Alan Taylor Ware Joggers MV45 49:24   48:58
649 257 Lisa Phee Dunstable RRC FV35 49:25   49:15
569 258 Gareth Morris MK Lakeside Runners MV40 49:30   49:06
204 259 Ian Curry Stopsley Striders MV40 49:31   49:23
708 260 Sam Rowe Ware Joggers FV50 49:31   49:22
494 261 Clare Littlewood Unattached FV35 49:32   49:24
64 262 Andrew Baylis Bedford Harriers AC MV45 49:34   49:23
341 263 Ian Hall Unattached MV40 49:34   49:20
387 264 James Hill Unattached M 49:35   48:47
365 265 Neil Harvey Biggleswade AC MV55 49:37   49:22
758 266 Neil Stanley Unattached MV45 49:41   48:34
882 267 Martin Blacker Ware Joggers MV50 49:42   49:18
187 268 Thom Crabbe Unattached MV50 49:46   49:33
845 269 Nigel Wiggins Dacorum & Tring AC MV45 49:59   49:44
524 270 Sue McAvock Dunstable RRC FV45 50:01   49:14
396 271 Ben Hogan Unattached M 50:05   49:52
98 272 Richard Blunt Unattached MV50 50:06   49:40
917 273 Marie Spriggs Unattached FV35 50:09   50:08
273 274 Kyrstin Fairweather Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 50:09   49:41
424 275 Carmel Jarman Dunstable RRC FV45 50:11   49:23
452 276 John Keith Unattached MV40 50:14   50:03
432 277 Joanna Jeffs Dunstable RRC FV40 50:15   50:05
632 278 Naomi Parkinson North Herts RRC F 50:16   50:00
672 279 Andrew Punter Unattached MV40 50:18   50:15
46 280 Simon Barker Unattached MV45 50:22   50:16
58 281 Niamh Barry North Herts RRC F 50:23   50:08
871 282 Chris Wright Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated) MV55 50:28   50:10
267 283 Maria Evans Tring RC FV40 50:29   50:24
53 284 Darren Barrett Unattached M 50:30   49:49
484 285 Martin Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 50:38   50:22
439 286 Jody-Ann Jones Unattached FV35 50:42   50:39
307 287 Robin Fulton Unattached M 50:42   50:16
376 288 Evonne Hazzard Unattached FV40 50:45   50:22
833 289 Stephanie Welsford Wellingborough & District AC F 50:45   50:13
87 290 Andy Black Unattached MV40 50:51   50:36
230 291 Jon Dilworth Northampton Road Runners MV60 50:52   50:41
235 292 Jamie Dooley Unattached M 50:53   50:06
886 293 Jim Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans MV65 50:54   50:11
242 294 Steve Doyle Unattached MV50 50:57   50:21
24 295 Gary Ashwell Unattached MV40 51:00   50:40
408 296 Lucy Hurley North Herts RRC F 51:01   50:46
238 297 Neil Dowsett Unattached M 51:01   50:16
912 298 Mark Silcock Unattached MV50 51:05   50:55
404 299 Jamie Hughes Unattached MV40 51:10   50:52
250 300 Vince Duffy Unattached MV60 51:10   50:36
81 301 Carmine Bianco Unattached MV50 51:11   51:00
892 302 Greg Dorban Unattached M 51:12   50:55
247 303 Rob Drummond Unattached M 51:14   50:54
800 304 Lucy Turner Unattached FV35 51:16   51:04
362 305 Roger Hart Unattached MV55 51:16   50:52
465 306 Maji Khan Unattached MV40 51:20   50:35
473 307 Marcin Koziminski Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV40 51:20   51:07
764 308 Sarah Stilwell Biggleswade AC F 51:20   50:36
544 309 John Mercer Dunstable RRC MV55 51:21   50:52
791 310 Sharon Threlfall Ware Joggers FV40 51:23   51:00
915 311 Jonathan Smith Unattached MV50 51:23   51:09
325 312 Chelsea Gipson Bramley Breezers (Run Together - Unaffiliated) F 51:25   51:16
726 313 Dean Shanley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 51:26   50:38
454 314 Jodie Kelly Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 51:31   51:13
425 315 Lee Jarman Dunstable RRC MV45 51:33   50:46
130 316 Paul Burgess Unattached MV45 51:35   51:19
746 317 Clive Smith Ware Joggers MV60 51:39   51:33
676 318 Alan Rafferty Ware Joggers MV55 51:42   51:18
72 319 Caroline Beechey Redway Runners FV55 51:44   51:27
162 320 Ross Cleveley Unattached M 51:45   51:16
386 321 Alv Hill Unattached MV60 51:46   51:24
67 322 Michael Beal Unattached M 51:46   50:57
940 323 Alan ludicke Unattached M 51:51   51:34
513 324 Matt Marsh Unattached MV45 51:53   51:04
124 325 Mark Bryant Unattached M 51:54   51:31
581 326 Ryan Mulvany South Galway AC (Ireland) M 51:55   51:40
605 327 Molly Noblett Unattached FU20 51:56   51:48
180 328 Matt Cottrell St.Neots Riverside Runners M 52:00   51:43
561 329 Kim Morgan Gade Valley Harriers FV35 52:01   51:49
86 330 James Birnie Gade Valley Harriers MV40 52:01   51:50
368 331 Simon Harwood-Matthews Unattached MV45 52:02   51:43
159 332 Jo Clark Unattached FV45 52:06   51:49
596 333 Nathan Newall Unattached MV45 52:08   51:32
900 334 Martin Jeffrey Gade Valley Harriers MV50 52:13   52:05
198 335 Jon Culver Unattached M 52:17   51:35
623 336 Claire O'Sullivan North Herts RRC FV45 52:18   51:57
761 337 Laura Steed St.Neots Riverside Runners F 52:20   52:01
144 338 Caron Cannell Dunstable RRC FV45 52:20   52:09
236 339 Nicola Douglas Unattached FV40 52:21   51:54
775 340 Bernard Sykes Unattached MV50 52:22   51:54
270 341 Peter Fadden Bedford Harriers AC MU20 52:25   52:06
107 342 Turlough Booth Unattached M 52:27   52:07
28 343 Joe Audley Unattached M 52:32   52:10
23 344 Karen Ashby Stopsley Striders FV55 52:37   52:29
943 345 Kevin Griffiths Unattached M 52:38   52:25
7 346 Thomas Adkins Unattached M 52:39   52:20
657 347 Phillip Porter Unattached M 52:40   52:21
177 348 Kate Cornelius Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 52:42   52:13
703 349 Glenn Rogers Unattached MV45 52:42   52:16
160 350 Damon Cleveley Unattached M 52:50   52:20
527 351 Megan McCreadie Unattached F 52:50   52:30
123 352 Tom Brownlee North Herts RRC MV55 52:54   52:10
500 353 Neil Lunn Unattached M 53:00   52:20
682 354 Vivek Rathore Unattached M 53:00   52:19
70 355 Richard Beasley Unattached MV50 53:01   52:20
152 356 Lisa Chapple Bedford Harriers AC FV50 53:05   52:51
9 357 Linda Aird North Herts RRC FV55 53:10   52:55
133 358 Ian Byford Dunstable RRC MV55 53:12   52:51
356 359 Lizzie Harris Unattached FV35 53:14   52:52
317 360 Steve Gaunt Bedford Harriers AC MV55 53:17   52:54
890 361 Anita Davis Unattached FV40 53:23   53:19
359 362 Fiona Harrison Unattached F 53:24   53:15
474 363 Marek Kracmar Unattached M 53:25   53:18
642 364 Sarah Pearson Unattached FV50 53:29   52:46
360 365 Patricia Harrison Unattached FV55 53:30   53:21
225 366 Andrew Derbidge Dunstable RRC MV40 53:31   53:11
677 367 Andy Ralphs Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 53:32   53:16
848 368 Chris Wiles Unattached MV45 53:33   53:18
210 369 Liz Davies Stopsley Striders FV55 53:35   53:26
858 370 Adam Wilson North Herts RRC MV45 53:35   53:13
926 371 Alice Shaw Unattached F 53:35   53:08
536 372 Georgina McMahon Unattached F 53:37   53:17
361 373 Robert Harrison Unattached MV45 53:39   52:42
928 374 Martyn Latchman Fetch Everyone M 53:42   52:54
652 375 Kieran Pidgeon Unattached M 53:43   52:50
209 376 Alison Davidson Stopsley Striders FV45 53:47   53:16
375 377 Alan Hazlehurst North Herts RRC MV50 53:49   53:27
259 378 Yan Edwards Unattached M 53:56   53:38
654 379 Lynne Russell Dunstable RRC FV45 53:57   53:08
1000 380 John Saunders Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV60 53:58   53:40
106 381 Sam Booth Leighton Fun Runners FV35 53:59   53:43
358 382 Emma Harrison SweatShop Running Community (Unaffiliated) F 54:00   53:50
63 383 Chris Baxter Unattached MV40 54:02   53:38
127 384 Lee Bunker Unattached MV45 54:03   53:27
819 385 Ian Warboys Unattached MV45 54:04   53:40
49 386 Luke Barnett Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) M 54:06   54:01
240 387 Julian Doyle Unattached MV50 54:06   53:26
455 388 Wayne Kelly Unattached MV40 54:07   53:31
45 389 Rob Barber Unattached MV45 54:11   53:32
77 390 Joanne Benton Unattached FV40 54:13   54:11
702 391 Giovanni Rodolfi Unattached MV40 54:14   53:40
329 392 Jeremy Gooch Unattached MV45 54:20   53:53
370 393 Sharon Hawkins Dunstable RRC FV45 54:21   53:33
470 394 Christopher Knight Unattached MV50 54:24   53:58
391 395 Annabelle Hobbs Unattached FV45 54:29   54:25
395 396 Andy Hodgson Unattached MV45 54:31   53:53
601 397 Charlie Nicholson Unattached M 54:31   53:56
496 398 Chalene Long Unattached FV45 54:34   54:04
220 399 Margaret De Winter Dunstable RRC FV65 54:36 1st Female V65 53:47
311 400 Roger Gallucci Unattached MV45 54:40   53:51
556 401 Jane Molloy Watford Joggers FV50 54:43   54:18
725 402 Paula Seed Unattached FV45 54:46   54:28
190 403 Stuart Crosbie Unattached M 54:46   53:59
131 404 Sean Burlinson Unattached MV45 54:47   54:14
713 405 Ian Sage Dunstable RRC MV65 54:48   54:38
533 406 Ian McIntosh Unattached MV50 54:50   54:09
285 407 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 54:54   54:37
755 408 Sarah Spalding Unattached F 54:55   54:33
136 409 Craig Cairns Unattached MV50 54:55   54:01
215 410 Stephen Davy Unattached MV50 54:55   54:06
153 411 Nick Cheal Ware Joggers MV65 54:59   54:51
549 412 Francesca Milburn Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FU20 55:02   54:42
457 413 Simon Kemp Unattached MV45 55:03   54:50
431 414 Philip Jeffrey Unattached MV45 55:06   54:32
487 415 Amie Leslie Unattached F 55:06   54:38
373 416 Carol Hayward Ware Joggers FV55 55:07   55:03
545 417 Neil Merritt Ware Joggers MV45 55:08   55:03
813 418 Carrie Walker Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 55:14   54:51
347 419 Barrie Hannam Unattached M 55:16   54:41
737 420 Daniel Sibley Unattached M 55:16   54:42
412 421 Sarah Hyde Unattached FV35 55:16   54:48
931 422 Russell Page Bedford Harriers AC MV55 55:18   55:00
783 423 Randall Thacker Unattached MV55 55:19   54:37
216 424 Bill Dawson Unattached MV55 55:21   54:29
743 425 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC MV65 55:23   54:58
634 426 Roger Partridge Ware Joggers MV55 55:23   54:56
434 427 Laura Johnston Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV50 55:24   55:09
139 428 Tom Campbell Unattached MV60 55:25   54:51
572 429 Matthew Morris Unattached MV45 55:25   54:42
135 430 Kelly Bywaters Dunstable RRC FV40 55:27   54:39
881 431 Alison Barratt Unattached FV35 55:28   54:57
777 432 Jayne Taylor Unattached FV45 55:31   55:08
754 433 Tom Smith Unattached M 55:34   55:06
488 434 Paul Levermore Unattached MV45 55:35   55:18
538 435 Gary McQueen Unattached M 55:35   55:15
519 436 Paul Mason Unattached M 55:36   55:04
294 437 David Foskett Unattached MV40 55:39   54:59
158 438 Michael Clare Unattached M 55:41   55:18
246 439 Michael Driscoll Unattached MV40 55:43   55:27
678 440 Anne Ramsden Ware Joggers FV65 55:44   55:38
337 441 Martin Guy Ware Joggers M 55:45   55:36
76 442 Gavin Bellenger Unattached M 55:46   55:23
710 443 Matthew Rowlinson Unattached M 55:46   55:14
899 444 Sheila Humphries Bedford Harriers AC FV65 55:47   55:33
854 445 Marie Williamson Ramsey Road Runners FV40 55:49   55:26
478 446 Claire Lathall Bedford Harriers AC FV35 55:51   55:27
164 447 David Clorley Unattached M 55:54   55:23
99 448 Helene Bolton Unattached FV45 55:56   55:40
342 449 Emma Halldearn St Albans Striders FV40 55:58   55:27
450 450 Libby Keech Human Energy AC F 55:59   55:49
449 451 Jennie Keech Human Energy AC FV55 55:59   55:48
586 452 Duncan Murray Unattached MV50 55:59   55:13
349 453 Andrea Hare Unattached FV45 56:00   55:40
289 454 Dan Foot Unattached MV40 56:01   55:43
647 455 Natasha Perry Unattached FV45 56:02   55:21
278 456 Graham Farrugia Unattached MV40 56:02   55:13
381 457 Geoff Hickmer Unattached MV65 56:06   55:56
698 458 Rebecca Robinson Unattached F 56:07   55:50
44 459 Eleanor Ballinger Bexley AC F 56:07   55:38
550 460 Clive Millar Unattached MV65 56:07   55:26
628 461 Nicholas Parkin Unattached M 56:09   55:46
83 462 Ian Billington Unattached MV50 56:10   55:51
574 463 Stuart Morrison Unattached MV40 56:12   55:38
17 464 Rachel Annetts North Herts RRC FV55 56:13   55:52
857 465 Vicki Willis Unattached F 56:13   55:31
738 466 Ben Simmonds Unattached M 56:14   55:30
823 467 Steve Warner Unattached M 56:17   55:30
903 468 Kimberley Lapington Unattached F 56:17   55:24
447 469 Paul Kearney Unattached M 56:19   56:00
149 470 Stewart Chalmers Haverhill Running Club MV65 56:21   55:43
700 471 Dawn Robson St Albans Striders FV55 56:21   55:56
304 472 Bob Fuller Wootton Road Runners MV50 56:25   55:46
832 473 Jane Welch Watford Joggers FV60 56:26   56:00
626 474 Jon Panconi Unattached MV45 56:26   55:42
319 475 David Gibbon Unattached M 56:28   55:35
393 476 Sarah Hobbs Unattached FV45 56:32   56:28
785 477 David Thompson Stopsley Striders MV55 56:33   55:53
482 478 Neil Leather Unattached MV45 56:34   55:44
798 479 Katerina Tuloo Stopsley Striders FV35 56:34   55:58
909 480 Andrew Porter North Herts RRC MV70 56:35 1st Male V70 56:15
14 481 Robert Anderson MK Lakeside Runners MV45 56:36   56:06
568 482 Diane Morris MK Lakeside Runners FV45 56:36   56:06
514 483 Donna Marshall Unattached MV45 56:39   56:09
18 484 Paul Appleton Unattached MV45 56:40   56:25
807 485 Sue Vaughan North Herts RRC FV50 56:40   56:20
847 486 Mick Wilby Unattached MV55 56:41   56:05
281 487 Robin Fiander Bedford Harriers AC MV60 56:44   56:20
339 488 Johanna Hadley Dunstable RRC FV35 56:46   55:56
306 489 Louise Fuller Wootton Road Runners FV50 56:47   56:10
415 490 Caroline Ingram Unattached FV40 56:50   56:12
299 491 Helen Francis Unattached FV35 56:51   56:24
309 492 Mike Gallagher Unattached MV75 56:51   56:51
305 493 David Fuller Unattached M 56:56   56:27
627 494 Martyn Paramore Unattached M 56:57   56:48
34 495 Brian Bailey North Herts RRC MV70 56:58   56:31
398 496 Paul Holtom Unattached MV45 56:58   56:31
418 497 Christine Irvine Unattached F 56:59   56:35
828 498 Chris Webb Unattached MV45 57:00   56:08
21 499 Jacqueline Armstrong Watford Joggers FV55 57:00   56:34
416 500 Andrea Innes Unattached FV35 57:00   56:17
721 501 Carl Scott Unattached MV40 57:01   56:36
837 502 Anita White Harpenden Arrows Running Club FV45 57:01   56:23
531 503 Adrian McGlennon Unattached MV40 57:03   56:26
769 504 Calista Strange Stopsley Striders FV35 57:04   56:24
122 505 David.68 Brown Stopsley Striders MV45 57:05   56:34
818 506 Suzi Walton Harpenden Arrows Running Club FV35 57:07   56:28
731 507 Christabel Sherwood Leighton Fun Runners F 57:11   56:41
320 508 Darren Gibbons Unattached MV45 57:12   56:21
752 509 Richard Smith Unattached MV50 57:13   56:47
413 510 Kellie Imberg Unattached FV40 57:13   56:49
947 511 Joe Walters Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 57:16   56:45
461 512 Scott Kent Unattached M 57:17   56:21
173 513 Rachel Cooke Bedford Harriers AC FV45 57:18   56:50
194 514 Graham Crouch Unattached MV45 57:19   56:35
641 515 Rob Pearson Unattached MV40 57:22   56:49
824 516 Trevor Warner Unattached MV55 57:24   56:38
846 517 Adrian Wight Unattached M 57:24   57:00
8 518 Christel Ainge Ware Joggers FV45 57:25   57:12
799 519 Annette Turner Unattached FV55 57:26   56:54
193 520 Steve Crossley Dunstable RRC MV60 57:27   56:51
930 521 Kelly Swannell Unattached FV40 57:31   57:03
442 522 Sandy Jones Unattached FV55 57:34   57:15
54 523 Louise Barrett Slinn Allstars F 57:35   56:46
145 524 Lindsay Carter Bedford Harriers AC FV40 57:35   57:11
328 525 Magdalena Golebiewska Dunstable RRC FV35 57:37   57:11
673 526 Clifford Punter Unattached MV55 57:38   57:10
666 527 Peter Preston Unattached MV50 57:38   56:53
57 528 Nick Barringer Bedford Harriers AC MV50 57:39   57:10
218 529 Helen Day Unattached FV35 57:39   57:03
866 530 Alison Woods Unattached FV50 57:41   57:14
403 531 Jenny Howe Unattached FV50 57:41   57:13
851 532 Annalisa Williams Ware Joggers F 57:42   57:29
111 533 Simon Brandon Unattached MV55 57:43   57:24
237 534 Paul Dove Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV65 57:43   57:24
506 535 Anne Mallory Unattached FV50 57:44   57:08
2 536 Philip Abbitt Stopsley Striders MV65 57:49   57:29
331 537 Will Graves Unattached MV45 57:50   57:00
515 538 Harvey Marshall Unattached M 57:50   57:33
146 539 Marcus Carter Unattached M 57:51   57:06
911 540 Penny Schenkel Fairlands Valley Spartans FV45 57:51   57:05
613 541 Melody Ntambalika Dunstable RRC FV40 57:52   57:25
766 542 Graham Storey Unattached MV50 57:53   57:06
90 543 Katie Blacker Ware Joggers FV45 57:53   57:29
268 544 Johnny Everitt Unattached MV40 57:54   57:07
138 545 Louise Campbell Unattached F 57:56   57:23
417 546 Clive Inwards Unattached MV40 57:57   57:18
88 547 Melanie Blackaby Ware Joggers FV40 58:00   57:54
79 548 Vicky Berry Biggleswade AC FV50 58:06   57:40
66 549 Ruth Beacon Bedford Harriers AC F 58:09   57:52
756 550 Kirstie Spring Unattached F 58:11   57:54
266 551 Lynsay Evans Ware Joggers FV50 58:13   57:59
463 552 Carys Kerr Unattached F 58:13   57:56
946 553 Matthew McCormick Unattached M 58:16   57:54
733 554 Rebecca Short Unattached F 58:17   57:45
656 555 Becky Plummer Stopsley Striders FV45 58:18   57:39
748 556 Daniel.91 Smith Unattached M 58:21   57:54
239 557 Eddy Doyle Unattached MV50 58:21   57:40
150 558 Rob Chambers Run Shefford (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV50 58:22   58:00
56 559 Karen Barringer Bedford Harriers AC FV50 58:22   57:53
231 560 Nigel Dix Unattached MV50 58:23   58:10
276 561 Lucy Farnes Unattached FV45 58:25   57:53
589 562 Gemma Napper Unattached FV35 58:25   57:54
663 563 Emma Prayer Unattached FV40 58:26   57:46
780 564 Phillip Taylor Unattached MV55 58:26   57:34
504 565 Bina Majithia Unattached F 58:28   57:46
782 566 Sue Taylor Ware Joggers FV40 58:30   58:05
674 567 Kim Pusey Wootton Road Runners FV45 58:36   57:59
200 568 Mark Curran Unattached MV50 58:38   58:31
315 569 Ian Gascoigne Unattached MV60 58:39   58:17
831 570 Megan Welbourn Unattached F 58:39   58:11
724 571 Tracy Scott Unattached FV45 58:40   58:21
637 572 Cliff Patey Unattached MV50 58:44   58:06
208 573 Carole Darnell Bedford Harriers AC FV55 58:46   58:18
433 574 Jen Johnson Buckingham & Stowe RC FV50 58:47   57:59
323 575 Helen Giffin North Herts RRC FV40 58:57   58:24
222 576 Sarah Deacon Unattached FV35 59:02   58:19
249 577 Andrew Duffy Dunstable RRC MV60 59:04   58:26
140 578 Sally Campion Bedford Harriers AC F 59:04   58:47
129 579 James Bunyan Dunstable RRC MV65 59:06   58:31
260 580 Colin Egleton St Albans Striders MV70 59:07   58:28
856 581 Kristina Willis Unattached F 59:09   58:20
353 582 Justin Harpin St Albans Striders MV40 59:10   58:50
861 583 Julie Wilson Unattached FV50 59:12   58:23
687 584 Jenny Redgrove Bedford Harriers AC FV40 59:13   58:48
197 585 Barrie Cull Bedford Harriers AC MV70 59:15   58:50
73 586 Leigh Beeton Unattached MV40 59:19   59:04
382 587 Phil Hicks Unattached MV50 59:20   59:20
942 588 Andrew Chaloner Unattached M 59:20   58:56
47 589 Eleanor Barlow Unattached FV40 59:21   58:27
793 590 Lucy Treasure Unattached FV35 59:27   58:43
4 591 Teresa Abbott Stopsley Striders FV55 59:28   59:22
156 592 Elaine Cherry Unattached FV35 59:29   58:56
155 593 Darren Cherry Unattached M 59:29   58:55
102 594 Will Bolton Unattached MV55 59:30   58:35
885 595 Emily Brown Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 59:32   58:53
75 596 Kerrie Bell Unattached FV40 59:33   58:48
96 597 Stuart Bluck Unattached M 59:48   58:58
176 598 Larry Corkrey Bedford Harriers AC MV80 59:51   59:21
523 599 Tracey McAlinney Unattached FV45 59:56   59:16
255 600 Carly Eaves Stopsley Striders F 59:58   59:29
372 601 Helen Hayllar Unattached FV50 59:58   59:37
472 602 Harriet Knox-Brown Unattached FV35 60:00   59:18
811 603 Margaret Waddingham Ware Joggers FV70 60:01   59:48
855 604 Finbar Willis Stopsley Striders MV55 60:08   59:18
223 605 Kerry Dear Stopsley Striders FV35 60:14   59:35
271 606 Maria Fagan Unattached F 60:15   60:06
907 607 Tomasz Paulus Unattached M 60:16   60:08
367 608 Vena Harwood Unattached F 60:16   59:51
26 609 Kulwinder Assra Stopsley Striders FV45 60:19   59:41
559 610 Jacqueline Moore Redway Runners F 60:20   59:50
121 611 Tracy Brosnan Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV35 60:21   59:26
795 612 Tony Tsang Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV40 60:21   59:57
541 613 Anna Mead Leighton Fun Runners FV50 60:31   60:02
78 614 Sarah Berry Ware Joggers F 60:33   60:26
93 615 Stephanie Bloodworth Unattached F 60:35   59:57
879 616 Sarah Allison Unattached FV45 60:36   59:43
921 617 Stuart Turner Unattached MV40 60:43   60:30
217 618 Valerie Dawson Stopsley Striders FV50 60:45   60:11
115 619 Helen Brett Shenley Striders FV60 60:48   60:05
507 620 Paul Manchester Unattached MV50 60:49   60:08
141 621 Marta Camps Unattached F 60:50   60:18
142 622 Marc Canadell Unattached M 60:50   60:18
485 623 Siobhan Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 60:50   60:10
808 624 Jonathan Venning Dunstable RRC MV65 60:53   60:14
836 625 Alexandra Wheeler Unattached F 60:54   60:10
675 626 Sue Pyecroft Bedford Harriers AC FV40 61:01   60:33
763 627 Caroline Stephens Ware Joggers FV60 61:03   60:38
114 628 Tracy Brennan Ware Joggers FV45 61:03   60:38
827 629 Claire Watson Ware Joggers FV45 61:06   60:54
520 630 Katy Masters Unattached FV55 61:07   60:30
938 631 Ellie Gill Unattached F 61:09   60:17
622 632 Frank O'Shea Ware Joggers MV65 61:09   60:55
716 633 Helen Satterthwaite Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 61:10   60:24
364 634 Gemma Harvey Unattached FV35 61:11   61:01
366 635 Will Harvey Unattached M 61:11   61:02
118 636 James Brooks Unattached M 61:12   60:19
94 637 William Bloomfield Ware Joggers MV45 61:15   61:06
895 638 Roger Fenwick Unattached MV65 61:16   60:36
894 639 Andrew Fenwick Unattached M 61:16   60:37
68 640 Aaron Bean Unattached M 61:18   61:18
384 641 Anne Higson Redway Runners FV55 61:22   60:47
767 642 Martin Storrie Gade Valley Harriers MV55 61:23   61:11
922 643 Peter Walker Redway Runners MV50 61:24   60:36
35 644 Christopher Bailey Unattached M 61:24   60:47
261 645 Bridget Elliott Unattached FV35 61:25   60:48
184 646 Ian Cox Unattached MV50 61:27   60:37
437 647 Debbie Jones Unattached FV45 61:27   60:46
312 648 Sharon Garland Unattached FV45 61:28   60:39
659 649 Les Potts Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated) MV60 61:30   61:04
213 650 Laura Davis Redway Runners F 61:31   61:14
82 651 Alison Billington Unattached FV45 61:33   60:50
143 652 Colette Candlish Unattached FV45 61:39   60:44
154 653 Sanny Cheng Unattached FV45 61:39   60:44
316 654 Jemma Gaughran Unattached F 61:41   61:03
441 655 Pete Jones Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated) MV50 61:44   60:57
326 656 Pat Godfrey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV65 61:52   61:44
517 657 Katie Martin Unattached F 61:59   61:21
691 658 Lance Richardson Stopsley Striders MV60 62:01   61:35
31 659 Bob Austin Redway Runners MV70 62:02   61:23
483 660 Sheila Leavy North Herts RRC FV65 62:03   61:31
910 661 Carina Quayle North Herts RRC FV55 62:07   61:48
636 662 Lena Patel Unattached FV35 62:11   61:41
195 663 Sarah Crouch Unattached FV45 62:11   61:26
313 664 Alan Garner Leighton Fun Runners MV65 62:14   61:43
690 665 Hayley Reynolds Redway Runners FV50 62:17   61:39
621 666 Geraldine O'Reilly Stopsley Striders FV45 62:25   62:19
185 667 Nikki Cox Stopsley Striders FV55 62:41   61:55
933 668 Steph James Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 62:42   62:16
618 669 Katie O'Connor Unattached F 62:44   61:45
617 670 Anthony O'Connor Unattached MV50 62:44   61:45
199 671 Stephen Cummins Unattached MV45 62:46   62:01
501 672 John Lynch Unattached MV60 62:49   62:49
590 673 Kate Neale Stopsley Striders FV55 62:52   62:16
229 674 Patricia Dicks Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV60 62:54   62:30
272 675 Jon Fairley Unattached MV50 63:01   62:26
157 676 Julia Churcher Bedford Harriers AC FV45 63:02   62:38
552 677 Elizabeth Miller Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club FV70 63:02   62:29
770 678 Joy Stroud North Herts RRC FV70 63:03   62:25
805 679 Sarah Vanstone Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) FV35 63:23   62:33
939 680 Kevin Anstee Unattached MV50 63:26   63:03
852 681 Kate Williams Unattached FV40 63:26   63:03
262 682 Zena Ellis Stopsley Striders FV35 63:29   62:59
689 683 Judy Reid Stopsley Striders FV65 63:32   62:52
684 684 John Reade Dunstable RRC MV70 63:38   62:48
934 685 Michelle Fadden Bedford Harriers AC FV50 63:40   63:21
269 686 Chris Fadden Bedford Harriers AC MV55 63:41   63:21
923 687 Caroline Wilkins Unattached FV40 63:43   62:52
100 688 Robert Bolton Unattached MV50 63:49   63:33
643 689 Claire Pellett Gade Valley Harriers F 63:52   62:56
61 690 Clare Bates Dunstable RRC FV35 64:07   63:12
132 691 Ben Burns Unattached M 64:10   64:10
333 692 Martin Gray Unattached MV45 64:19   63:28
178 693 Adem Coskun Unattached M 64:25   64:13
620 694 Christopher Ogilvie Olney Runners AC MV45 64:27   64:04
363 695 Sally Hartley Unattached FV40 64:37   63:53
537 696 Marie McMonagle Unattached FV35 64:39   64:08
429 697 Allison Jeavons Unattached FV50 64:43   63:59
560 698 Bill Morgan Unattached MV60 64:51   63:56
732 699 Andrew Shingfield Unattached M 64:51   64:30
692 700 Colin Rigby Unattached M 64:54   64:33
774 701 Samantha Sutton TriSports (Unaffiliated) FV40 64:58   64:36
116 702 Thomas Brierley Unattached M 65:00   64:38
6 703 Monika Adamczak Unattached F 65:09   64:52
528 704 David McDaid UKNetRunner.co.uk MV45 65:11   64:13
862 705 Tracy Witham Unattached FV35 65:14   64:32
476 706 Danielle Lambert Unattached FV40 65:17   64:36
535 707 Fiona McLean Unattached FV40 65:19   64:39
784 708 Sarah Thacker Unattached F 65:21   64:39
865 709 Adam Woodland Unattached MV45 65:30   65:19
612 710 Annmarie Novis Unattached F 65:34   64:46
579 711 Janette Mulvany Menapians AC (Ireland) FV45 65:36   65:24
577 712 Karen Mulholland-McGroary Dunstable RRC FV50 65:38   64:44
219 713 Sandra Daykin Unattached FV50 65:40   65:14
201 714 Cheryl Currant Dunstable RRC FV40 65:40   64:44
354 715 Colin Harries Biggleswade AC MV70 65:48   65:22
645 716 Sam Pepper Unattached F 65:54   65:10
480 717 Sally Lawrence Unattached FV40 65:56   65:11
665 718 Laura Preston Unattached F 66:01   65:30
606 719 Tony Noblett Dunstable RRC MV55 66:06   65:39
539 720 Aaron McSkimming Unattached MV45 66:07   64:57
540 721 Ryan McSkimming Unattached MU20 66:07   64:57
567 722 Debby Morrell Leighton Fun Runners FV45 66:11   65:29
631 723 Hollie Parkinson Unattached FV45 66:11   65:28
872 724 Claire Wright Unattached FV40 66:16   65:33
330 725 Charlotte Goodson Team Balancise FV45 66:19   65:45
932 726 Megan Miley Unattached F 66:26   65:52
580 727 Peter Mulvany Menapians AC (Ireland) MV50 66:28   66:16
409 728 Maureen Hurt Ware Joggers FV50 66:31   66:05
753 729 Rob Smith Unattached M 66:35   66:12
345 730 Sharon Hammond Unattached FV50 66:35   65:49
59 731 David Bartram Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV65 66:36   66:18
762 732 Becky Stephens Unattached FV45 66:40   65:58
348 733 Keith Hard Unattached MV50 66:45   66:27
402 734 Carly Howe Unattached F 66:46   66:03
379 735 Julie Hepburn Unattached FV35 66:49   66:04
245 736 Leanne Dring Ware Joggers F 66:49   66:22
896 737 Tref Griffiths Unattached M 66:52   66:06
10 738 Becky Allam Unattached FV35 66:52   66:07
901 739 Natalie Jeram Unattached F 66:53   66:00
937 740 Danny Jeram Unattached M 66:53   66:01
101 741 Sally Bolton Unattached FV55 66:55   66:00
532 742 Rebecca McGough Boxfit Tri F 66:57   66:34
446 743 Andy Kane Unattached MV45 66:57   66:46
709 744 Vibeke Rowe Ware Joggers FV70 67:03   66:49
256 745 Dewi Edwards Unattached M 67:25   66:32
944 746 Clare Cummins Unattached FV45 67:26   66:40
704 747 Vanessa Rolfe North Herts RRC FV60 67:33   66:53
629 748 Estelle Parkins Stopsley Striders F 67:48   67:42
588 749 Lynda Murray Redway Runners FV45 67:52   67:20
929 750 Helen English Unattached FV40 68:10   67:41
151 751 Jaswant Chana Bedford Harriers AC MV65 68:11   67:11
196 752 Lesley Cuandu Unattached FV50 68:16   67:33
633 753 Kelly Parsons Redway Runners FV45 68:17   67:38
841 754 Geoffrey White Unattached MV70 68:19   68:08
282 755 Charlie Field Unattached M 69:02   68:42
89 756 Sarah Blackburn Unattached FV40 69:08   68:18
62 757 Chloe Baxter Unattached F 69:08   68:17
821 758 Josie Warner Redway Runners FV45 69:19   68:41
389 759 Rosalind Hitchen Ware Joggers FV50 69:20   68:55
916 760 Sylvia Snowling Bedford Harriers AC FV55 69:30   68:55
448 761 Paula Kearney Dunstable RRC FV45 69:41   68:47
399 762 Deborah Hooker Dunstable RRC FV50 69:42   68:48
876 763 Brian Yates Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV70 69:52   69:47
40 764 Jo Baldwin Unattached FV50 69:52   69:35
290 765 Carlton Forbes Redway Runners MV50 70:11   69:32
936 766 Erica Safford Gade Valley Harriers F 70:15   69:19
723 767 Paula Scott Redway Runners FV45 70:20   69:34
224 768 Tamsin Demaine Unattached F 70:20   69:43
591 769 Asta Neely Ware Joggers F 70:25   70:19
388 770 Jonathan Hill Unattached MV55 70:36   69:47
287 771 Harriet Fletcher Unattached FV40 70:54   70:11
597 772 Bernadette Newby St Albans Striders FV45 70:58   70:22
747 773 Daniel.90 Smith Unattached M 71:06   70:15
873 774 Ken Wright Unattached MV55 71:06   70:14
874 775 Liam Wright Unattached M 71:06   70:15
635 776 Kalpesh Patel Unattached MV40 71:09   70:54
346 777 Wendy Hammond Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV45 71:19   70:27
302 778 Valerie Freestone Unattached FV50 71:20   70:27
615 779 Tracy Nuttall Redway Runners FV50 71:33   71:00
744 780 Ali Smith Redway Runners FV50 71:33   71:01
380 781 Ursula Hewson Dunstable RRC FV45 71:52   70:59
680 782 Amanda Rankin Stopsley Striders FV50 71:55   71:21
265 783 Liz Evans Stopsley Striders FV55 71:55   71:21
840 784 Diane White Dunstable RRC FV40 71:56   71:03
875 785 Joe Yardley Unattached M 71:58   71:22
844 786 Sharon Wicks Unattached FV45 72:06   71:11
436 787 David Jones Unattached M 72:08   71:29
400 788 Sarah Horton Unattached FV35 72:14   71:46
394 789 Kim Hodgkins MK Lakeside Runners FV35 72:20   71:33
397 790 Katie Hogendoorn Gade Valley Harriers F 72:41   71:44
205 791 Julie Curtis St Albans Striders FV50 72:48   72:11
648 792 Clare Petts Unattached FV40 72:52   72:06
321 793 Lizzie Gibbons Unattached FU20 73:13   72:22
1 794 Pamela Abbitt Stopsley Striders FV65 73:16   72:40
85 795 Nicola Billington Unattached FV35 73:29   72:41
405 796 Ilke Humphries Unattached FV35 74:19   73:37
722 797 Kate Scott Unattached FV50 74:20   73:25
801 798 SharonAnn Turner Unattached FV50 74:39   74:03
616 799 Stuart O'Brien Unattached MV50 74:44   73:56
735 800 Rebecca Shotbolt Dunstable RRC FV45 74:51   73:56
279 801 Martin Feazey Unattached MV40 75:02   74:38
740 802 Susan Simpkins Unattached F 75:08   74:19
739 803 Andrew Simpkins Unattached M 75:08   74:19
804 804 Mark Vanschagen Unattached MV45 75:16   74:30
314 805 Penny Garnham Leighton Fun Runners FV60 75:17   74:47
481 806 Barbara Leach Leighton Fun Runners FV55 75:18   74:48
498 807 Elizabeth Lord Ware Joggers FV70 76:18   75:40
117 808 Philip Bristow Unattached M 76:19   75:35
167 809 Hayley Cocks North Herts RRC FV35 76:47   76:06
669 810 Jane Pritchard Unattached FV55 77:00   76:22
534 811 Christine McIntyre St Albans Striders FV40 77:17   76:41
443 812 Sian Jones Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated) FV50 78:35   77:48
646 813 Maria Peralta MK Lakeside Runners FV45 79:03   78:18
459 814 Jo Kenlin North Herts RRC FV40 79:31   78:49
525 815 Demi McCarron Inishowen AC (Ireland) F 79:45   79:11
578 816 Clodagh Mulvany Menapians AC (Ireland) F 79:46   79:11
30 817 Maria Ausano Unattached FV45 81:06   80:25
765 818 Lorraine Stone London City Athletics Club FV40 82:18   81:20
469 819 Catherine Kirby Unattached FV40 82:19   81:21
671 820 Katie Prowse Unattached FV35 82:39   82:10
458 821 Leigh Kendall Unattached FV40 82:45   82:02
422 822 Chris James Unattached MV45 87:10   86:24
423 823 Deborah James Unattached FV45 87:46   87:00
263 824 Bob Emmerson Leamington Cycling & Athletic Club MV85 87:47   86:48
42 825 Martin Ball Unattached MV60 89:41   88:45
109 826 Esther Bouma Ware Joggers FV50 121:07   120:45

Back to Top

Last Updated: Monday, 30 April 2018 19:53