Sunday 20th October 2019

Go To

Junior_Race

Main_Race

Teams

Prize Winners

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
229 1 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC M 36:32 1st Male
253 2 Rob Elmore Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 37:03 2nd Male
197 3 Jamie Webster Bedford & County AC MU20 38:53 3rd Male
104 9 Oliver Brady North Herts Road Runners MU20 41:11 1st Male U20
266 4 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 39:18 1st Male V40
268 5 James Bell Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV50 40:24 1st Male V50
2 34 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 46:45 1st Male V60
 
231 11 Johanna Sharples Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 41:17 1st Female
121 25 Charlotte Dunham Unattached F 43:54 2nd Female
240 39 Jade Sampson Unattached F 47:40 3rd Female
No Entrant 1st Female U20
276 66 Frances Wynn Dunstable RRC FV35 51:10 1st Female V35
182 77 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV55 52:32 1st Female V45
204 99 Sue Cross Bedford Harriers AC FV55 55:34 1st Female V55
 
410 4 Thomas Richards Huntingdonshire AC MU11 7:30 Junior - 1st U11 Boy
416 10 Thomas Deane Luton Athletic Club MU11 8:59 Junior - 2nd U11 Boy
407 1 Jude Clayton Brighton & Hove City Athletics Club MU13 7:21 Junior - 1st U13 Boy
418 3 Austin Cole Bedford & County AC MU13 7:30 Junior - 2nd U13 Boy
1065 22 Harry Totton Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU15 14:16 Junior - 1st U15 Boy
1069 24 Harris Kentish Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU15 14:27 Junior - 2nd U15 Boy
1060 20 Jamie Darcy Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU17 13:29 Junior - 1st U17 Boy
1030 21 Dylan Tomaselli Huntingdonshire AC MU17 14:13 Junior - 2nd U17 Boy
417 15 Amy Inwards Unattached FU11 9:34 Junior - 1st U11 Girl
408 16 Elodie Clayton Brighton & Hove City Athletics Club FU11 9:37 Junior - 2nd U11 Girl
415 2 Lily Farr Bedford & County AC FU13 7:24 Junior - 1st U13 Girl
403 5 Milly Dunger Bedford & County AC FU13 7:47 Junior - 2nd U13 Girl
1059 34 Imogen Chesterton Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club FU15 17:03 Junior - 1st U15 Girl
1074 35 Sophie Leslie St.Albans AC FU15 17:48 Junior - 2nd U15 Girl
1058 30 Ella Robinson Huntingdonshire AC FU17 15:51 Junior - 1st U17 Girl
No Entrant Junior - 2nd U17 Girl

Back to Top

Junior Races

Under 11/13 - 1 Lap

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
407 1 Jude Clayton Brighton & Hove City Athletics Club MU13 7:21 1st U13 Boy
415 2 Lily Farr Bedford & County AC FU13 7:24 1st U13 Girl
418 3 Austin Cole Bedford & County AC MU13 7:30 2nd U13 Boy
410 4 Thomas Richards Huntingdonshire AC MU11 7:30 1st U11 Boy
403 5 Milly Dunger Bedford & County AC FU13 7:47 1st U13 Girl
401 6 Eliza Mardon Huntingdonshire AC FU13 7:59  
409 7 Lizzie Garner Marshall Milton Keynes AC FU13 8:14  
402 8 Oscar Tomaselli Huntingdonshire AC MU13 8:29  
412 9 Megan Catford Marshall Milton Keynes AC FU13 8:54  
416 10 Thomas Deane Luton Athletic Club MU11 8:59 2nd U11 Boy
411 11 Mai Kentish Marshall Milton Keynes AC FU13 9:04  
422 12 Jacob Hills Unattached MU13 9:30  
420 13 Martha Perry Unattached FU13 9:31  
405 14 Evan Morgan Biggleswade AC MU11 9:32  
417 15 Amy Inwards Unattached FU11 9:34 1st U11 Girl
408 16 Elodie Clayton Brighton & Hove City Athletics Club FU11 9:37 2nd U11 Girl
419 17 Esme Lydon St.Neots Riverside Runners FU11 9:53  
423 18 Oscar Beaton Unattached MU11 9:56  
421 19 Edie Perry Unattached FU11 10:02  

Under 15/17 - 2 Laps

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
1060 1 Jamie Darcy Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU17 13:29 1st U17 Boy
1030 2 Dylan Tomaselli Huntingdonshire AC MU17 14:13 2nd U17 Boy
1065 3 Harry Totton Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU15 14:16 1st U15 Boy
1056 4 Miles Benyan Cambridge & Coleridge AC MU17 14:23  
1069 5 Harris Kentish Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU15 14:27 2nd U15 Boy
1053 6 Ciaran Burke Huntingdonshire AC MU15 14:41  
1029 7 Aedan Lydon Huntingdonshire AC MU15 15:19  
1064 8 Zak Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU17 15:19  
1071 9 Harry West Bedford & County AC MU17 15:36  
1068 10 Kian Nicholson Olney Runners AC MU15 15:37  
1058 11 Ella Robinson Huntingdonshire AC FU17 15:51 1st U17 Girl
1063 12 Joshua Edwards Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU15 15:55  
1043 13 James Taylor Bedford & County AC MU15 16:34  
1052 14 Mike Sells St.Neots Riverside Runners MU15 16:45  
1059 15 Imogen Chesterton Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club FU15 17:03 1st U15 Girl
1074 16 Sophie Leslie St.Albans AC FU15 17:48 2nd U15 Girl
1072 17 Feargus Mooney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU17 17:59  
1055 18 Rhian Bailey St.Neots Riverside Runners FU15 18:28  
1070 19 Caitlin Reeves Northampton Athletics Club FU15 18:31  
1067 20 Jessica Tite Marshall Milton Keynes AC FU15 18:43  
1073 21 Oscar Mooney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU15 18:56  
1057 22 Allanah Clayton Brighton & Hove City Athletics Club FU15 18:58  
1054 23 Caitlan Burke Huntingdonshire AC FU15 19:16  
1066 24 Jakob Wood Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU15 19:47  

Back to Top

Main Race

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
229 1 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC M 36:32 1st Male
253 2 Rob Elmore Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 37:03 2nd Male
197 3 Jamie Webster Bedford & County AC MU20 38:53 3rd Male
266 4 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 39:18 1st Male V40
268 5 James Bell Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV50 40:24 1st Male V50
288 6 Richard Francis Alchester Running Club M 40:48  
271 7 Scott Barker St.Neots Riverside Runners M 40:49  
287 8 Phil Chritchlow Beaumont RC MV50 40:53  
104 9 Oliver Brady North Herts Road Runners MU20 41:11 1st Male U20
232 10 Sam Dear Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 41:13  
231 11 Johanna Sharples Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 41:17 1st Female
254 12 James Cartwright Unattached MV40 41:31  
180 13 David Cavero Montaner Marshall Milton Keynes AC M 41:43  
214 14 Steven Church Huntingdonshire AC MV45 41:55  
127 15 Kit Dixon Unattached M 41:59  
279 16 Steve Sharples Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV55 42:13  
136 17 Tony Davis Bedford Harriers AC MV50 42:17  
206 18 Michael Furness Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV45 42:28  
359 19 Will  Eastman Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 42:32  
168 20 Tom Cawdell Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 42:53  
251 21 Oliver Munns Northampton Athletics Club M 43:03  
257 22 Ross Henson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 43:09  
293 23 Rick Ebberson Unattached MV50 43:29  
223 24 Callum Harrison Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 43:35  
121 25 Charlotte Dunham Unattached F 43:54 2nd Female
135 26 Matthew Brooks Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV45 44:10  
270 27 Nick Clay Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV50 44:46  
203 28 Jeremie Francois Unattached M 45:34  
264 29 Stuart Sinclair Unattached MV50 45:36  
244 30 Ian Horner Redway Runners MV50 45:45  
298 31 Martin Fallon Stopsley Striders MV50 46:10  
38 32 Gary Smith Boxfit Tri M 46:30  
139 33 Simon Foster Bedford Harriers AC MV45 46:33  
2 34 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV60 46:45 1st Male V60
23 35 Harry Kutner Unattached MU20 47:00  
189 36 Richard Harbon North Herts Road Runners MV55 47:10  
358 37 Max Kirby Unattached M 47:20  
245 38 Rob Riekie Olney Runners AC MV55 47:22  
240 39 Jade Sampson Unattached F 47:40 3rd Female
123 40 Amy Farnfield Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 47:54  
217 41 Lui Tomlinson Unattached MU20 47:59  
152 42 Stephen Mullens Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV55 48:06  
289 43 Adrian Copp Stopsley Striders MV45 48:08  
35 44 Graham Hollowell Wootton Road Runners MV50 48:15  
290 45 Rick Frolich Unattached MV55 48:18  
235 46 Anthony Low Trail Running Association MV55 48:19  
281 47 Ruth Mitchell Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 48:24  
122 48 Jim Buttleman Leighton Fun Runners MV55 48:29  
36 49 Jamie Keane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 48:40  
167 50 Dave Whatton Northampton Road Runners MV55 48:53  
236 51 Steve Dicks Olney Runners AC MV45 49:01  
209 52 Arthur Woolley Unattached M 49:04  
227 53 Ben Miller Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 49:15  
361 54 Daniel Brosnan Unattached M 49:15  
215 55 Mark Garrett Northampton Road Runners MV55 49:17  
226 56 James Lowe Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 49:26  
200 57 James O'Cconnell Unattached MV50 49:30  
144 58 Stuart Price Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 49:39  
129 59 Paul Edwards Unattached M 49:40  
230 60 James Buchanan Unattached MV40 49:40  
171 61 Mark Clements Bedford Harriers AC M 50:05  
233 62 Robert Hardwick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 50:16  
103 63 Jim McCormick Unattached MV45 50:30  
196 64 Pete Williams Unattached MV50 50:43  
300 65 Abi Wells-Day Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 50:58  
276 66 Frances Wynn Dunstable RRC FV35 51:10 1st Female V35
296 67 Andrew Fildes Unattached MV45 51:10  
299 68 Carly Keens Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 51:13  
161 69 James Hurford Unattached M 51:26  
360 70 Ruth Pullinger Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 51:27  
295 71 Peter Black Unattached M 51:29  
249 72 Rob White Olney Runners AC MV45 51:48  
179 73 Emma Colgan Unattached FV40 51:55  
250 74 Shilen Mantri Dunstable RRC MV45 51:59  
280 75 Keith Lonnon Unattached M 52:16  
208 76 Chris Woolley Unattached MV50 52:28  
182 77 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV55 52:32 1st Female V45
228 78 Gary McKeaveney Bedford Harriers AC M 52:37  
198 79 Viv Black Unattached FV45 52:40  
4 80 Lisa Wells Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV50 53:02  
40 81 Claire Rulton Bedford Harriers AC FV40 53:18  
205 82 Steven Maybank Unattached MV55 53:26  
207 83 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK MV55 53:38  
113 84 David Harling Unattached M 53:45  
21 85 Stuart Cowan Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV70 53:52  
118 86 Jonathan Jones Unattached MV45 53:57  
33 87 Jon Bowler Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 54:05  
172 88 Melissa Burrell Bedford Harriers AC FV35 54:12  
178 89 Mark Cheadle Wellingborough & District AC MV40 54:19  
140 90 Megan McCreadie Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 54:25  
238 91 Nigel Chesterton Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV45 54:32  
145 92 Lindsey Bierton Unattached FV35 54:38  
137 93 Rossiana Mee Gade Valley Harriers F 54:43  
3 94 Lisa Chapple Bedford Harriers AC FV50 54:44  
164 95 Wayne Bailey St.Neots Riverside Runners M 55:07  
134 96 Tim Taylor Unattached MV45 55:15  
42 97 Martin Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 55:20  
138 98 James Booth Unattached M 55:23  
204 99 Sue Cross Bedford Harriers AC FV55 55:34 1st Female V55
243 100 Jamie Hughes Unattached MV45 55:51  
192 101 Gemma Nicholas Unattached FV35 55:59  
201 102 Chanel McPherson-George Unattached F 56:00  
274 103 Chris Liston Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 56:17  
239 104 Ben Mullaney Redway Runners M 56:33  
285 105 Stephen Perry Unattached MV45 56:34  
294 106 Colin Ross Bedford Harriers AC MV60 56:38  
259 107 Susan Evans Bedford Harriers AC FV40 56:42  
216 108 Roger Hart Unattached MV55 56:45  
43 109 Nigel Taylor Unattached MV60 56:59  
255 110 Owen Hendry Dunstable RRC MV45 57:00  
357 111 Evonne Hazzard Unattached FV45 57:10  
119 112 Caroline Armstrong Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 57:24  
291 113 Cameron Blair Bedford Harriers AC M 57:25  
46 114 Sophie Atkins Redway Runners F 57:53  
165 115 Kyrstin Fairweather Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 58:07  
17 116 Ian Cox Lonely Goat RC MV50 58:08  
190 117 Mark O'Reilly Redway Runners MV50 58:09  
157 118 Daniel Ince Unattached M 58:25  
252 119 Jonathan Shaw Horsforth Harriers M 58:40  
22 120 Matthew Morris Unattached MV50 58:49  
41 121 Jackie Irvine Bedford Harriers AC FV45 58:54  
149 122 Sara Nugent Unattached F 59:08  
105 123 Hannah Bowman Garden City Runners FV40 59:16  
237 124 Edward Andrew Unattached M 59:23  
11 125 Steven McAllister Dunstable RRC M 59:42  
246 126 Philip Johnson Unattached M 59:45  
116 127 Tom Brownlee Unattached MV55 59:54  
128 128 Stuart Bluck Unattached M 60:04  
28 129 Calista Strange Stopsley Striders FV35 60:13  
48 130 Amanda Jeffreys Dunstable RRC FV45 60:16  
153 131 Kerrie Finley Dunstable RRC F 60:39  
112 132 Ross Hart Unattached M 60:52  
220 133 Claire Anderson Unattached FV40 60:59  
263 134 Jenny Darlow Unattached F 61:00  
141 135 Derek Rodger Unattached MV45 61:27  
174 136 Jane Revell Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV35 61:40  
175 137 Chris Bradwell HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) MV50 61:56  
221 138 Dharani Presley Lonely Goat RC FV35 62:08  
242 139 Matthew Kelly Leighton Fun Runners MV50 62:10  
218 140 Claire Maley Redway Runners F 62:41  
151 141 Andrew Porter North Herts Road Runners MV70 62:59  
184 142 Anne Ramsden Ware Joggers FV65 63:28  
45 143 Helene Bolton HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV45 63:42  
284 144 Alex Pelling Unattached MV50 63:52  
258 145 Jon Dilworth Northampton Road Runners MV65 63:57  
186 146 Carla Bell Ware Joggers FV55 64:20  
156 147 Richard Bowen Unattached MV40 64:32  
262 148 Alistair Freeman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 64:32  
234 149 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 64:52  
142 150 Sam Booth Leighton Fun Runners FV35 64:52  
32 151 Jonathan Pelling Unattached MV45 65:05  
34 152 Sally Puddephatt Leighton Fun Runners FV50 65:15  
160 153 Steven Burke Huntingdonshire AC MV45 65:21  
154 154 Becca Liddle Unattached FV40 66:08  
131 155 Miranda Morgan North Herts Road Runners FV60 66:19  
5 156 Debbie Jones Unattached FV45 66:33  
14 157 David Park Unattached MV45 66:56  
146 158 Emily Mead Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 66:56  
31 159 Caroline O'Mahoney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 67:07  
191 160 Phil Hudson Ware Joggers MV60 67:08  
256 161 Greer Kidney Dunstable RRC FV45 67:08  
261 162 Warren Bennett Unattached M 67:14  
199 163 Julie O'Cconnell Unattached FV45 67:44  
162 164 Vicky Burke Huntingdonshire AC FV40 67:47  
277 165 Anna Treacher Unattached F 67:58  
275 166 Adrian Lake Unattached MV55 68:05  
193 167 Lisa Raphael Unattached FV50 69:16  
194 168 Linsay Black Unattached FV45 69:16  
143 169 Sharon Cunningham HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV45 69:18  
177 170 Sarah Bryant Redway Runners FV55 69:26  
147 171 Clare Smith Unattached FV50 69:31  
176 172 Ginny Bradwell HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV45 69:54  
25 173 Tracy Brosnan Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV40 69:54  
29 174 Tony Tsang Portsmouth Joggers MV40 69:56  
6 175 Gina Joseph Unattached FV50 69:57  
49 176 Richard Joy Bedford Harriers AC M 70:00  
148 177 Hannah Keeble North Herts Road Runners FV35 70:12  
39 178 Celia Walker Leighton Fun Runners FV55 70:18  
181 179 Lewis Duggleby Unattached M 70:23  
158 180 Joanne Spurrier Unattached FV35 71:16  
126 181 Sarah Millett Unattached FV40 71:16  
26 182 David Cornwall Lonely Goat RC MV60 71:31  
188 183 Lulu Stanier-Martin Unattached FV50 71:34  
20 184 Clare Petts Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 71:42  
8 185 Bob Austin Redway Runners MV70 72:13  
30 186 Brendan O'Mahoney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV55 73:14  
50 187 Hazel Vasey Unattached FV50 73:16  
286 188 Jenny Keens HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV65 73:26  
248 189 David Hall Unattached MV45 73:40  
7 190 John Reade Dunstable RRC MV75 73:45  
9 191 Phil Carroll Unattached MV55 73:49  
163 192 Hayley Matthews Unattached FV40 74:08  
267 193 Caroline McHugh Redway Runners FV45 74:24  
283 194 Karen Marsh Unattached FV55 74:25  
282 195 Victoria Hawkes Unattached FV45 74:26  
101 196 Liz Szpytko Unattached FV35 74:44  
102 197 Laura Wood Unattached FV35 74:44  
18 198 Lauren Clowes Unattached F 74:44  
27 199 Pat Godfrey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV65 75:12  
219 200 Brian Judkins North Herts Road Runners MV60 75:13  
13 201 Liz King Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV40 75:22  
210 202 Joanne Woolley Unattached FV55 75:31  
211 203 Laura Woolley Unattached F 75:31  
278 204 Sarah Williams Unattached FV45 75:36  
297 205 Paula Bates Unattached FV50 75:36  
224 206 Debbie Lewis Unattached FV45 76:09  
202 207 Luke Golson Redway Runners M 76:24  
185 208 Samantha Hinton Dunstable RRC FV35 76:58  
225 209 Karyn Oakley Blythe Bridge RC FV40 77:05  
19 210 Charlotte Calloway Unattached F 77:24  
1 211 James Brooks Unattached M 77:24  
108 212 Claire Gallego Bedford Multi Sport (Run England - Unaffiliated) FV40 78:23  
44 213 Angela Adderson Unattached FV50 78:33  
273 214 Louise Berry Aldridge RC FV40 78:33  
47 215 Melanie Joy Bedford Harriers AC FV35 79:06  
159 216 Dave Sedgley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV75 79:28  
187 217 Damien Clifford Unattached M 80:15  
241 218 Jon Fairley Unattached MV50 81:34  
169 219 Gemma Last Unattached FV50 82:09  
107 220 Nathalie Koenig Unattached FV50 82:12  
12 221 Claire Kotecki Lonely Goat RC FV45 83:04  
37 222 Rebecca McGough Unattached F 84:03  
292 223 Jaswant Chana Bedford Harriers AC MV65 84:04  
222 224 Louise Mullen Unattached FV45 87:00  
260 225 Sarah Stein Unattached F 106:55  

Back to Top

Teams

Men's Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
253 2 Rob Elmore M 37:03 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 17 1st Male Team
268 5 James Bell MV50 40:24      
232 10 Sam Dear M 41:13      
279 15 Steve Sharples MV55 42:13 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 50 2nd Male Team
206 17 Michael Furness MV45 42:28      
359 18 Will  Eastman M 42:32      
168 19 Tom Cawdell M 42:53 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 63 3rd Male Team
257 21 Ross Henson MV40 43:09      
223 23 Callum Harrison M 43:35      
Women's Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
231 1 Johanna Sharples F 41:17 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 10 1st Female Team
123 4 Amy Farnfield F 47:54      
281 5 Ruth Mitchell F 48:24      
300 6 Abi Wells-Day F 50:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 27 2nd Female Team
299 8 Carly Keens F 51:13      
4 13 Lisa Wells FV50 53:02      
40 14 Claire Rulton FV40 53:18 Bedford Harriers AC 48 3rd Female Team
172 15 Melissa Burrell FV35 54:12      
3 19 Lisa Chapple FV50 54:44      

Back to Top

Last Updated: Monday, 21 October 2019 19:50