Sunday 18th October 2015

Go To

Junior_Race

Main_Race

Teams

Race Directors Report

Results

Prize Winners

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
1529 1 Jamie Dee Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MU20 27:05 1st Male
1593 2 Jonathan Janes Bedford & County AC MU20 27:53 2nd Male
1522 3 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC M 28:38 3rd Male
1588 5 Rhys Lewis Luton Athletic Club MU20 29:52 1st Male U20
1527 4 Andrew Leach North Herts RRC MV50 29:20 1st Male V40
1507 13 Martin Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 32:19 1st Male V50
1478 27 Neil Lovesey Bedford Harriers AC MV60 35:16 1st Male V60
               
1597 28 Christine Lathwell Luton Athletic Club FV35 35:20 1st Female
1489 41 Francesca Olivadoti Unattached F 37:39 2nd Female
1519 43 Polly Smith Huntingdonshire AC FU20 37:59 3rd Female
1525 84 Freya Vafadari Dunstable RRC FU20 43:19 1st Female U20
1543 45 Joanna Winfield Luton Athletic Club FV40 38:28 1st Female V35
1546 76 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV50 41:35 1st Female V45
1582 82 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV55 43:04 1st Female V55
               
979 1 Zena Paco Bedford & County AC MU11 7:42 Junior - 1st U11 Boy
965 2 Luke Phelps Luton Athletic Club MU11 7:43 Junior - 2nd U11 Boy
953 3 Harry West Unattached MU13 7:48 Junior - 1st U13 Boy
961 4 Alex Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU13 7:54 Junior - 2nd U13 Boy
30 44 Aiden Killeen Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU15 13:05 Junior - 1st U15 Boy
36 46 Ben Winfield Luton Athletic Club MU15 13:51 Junior - 2nd U15 Boy
45 43 Freddie Ayre Bedford & County AC MU17 12:47 Junior - 1st U17 Boy
33 45 Joey Croft Huntingdonshire AC MU17 13:30 Junior - 2nd U17 Boy
962 10 Sophie Worrall Bedford & County AC FU11 8:21 Junior - 1st U11 Girl
923 12 Leah Jay Luton Athletic Club FU11 8:31 Junior - 2nd U11 Girl
963 8 Sofia Perusko Bedford & County AC FU13 8:10 Junior - 1st U13 Girl
974 13 Lucy Watts Wellingborough & District AC FU13 8:33 Junior - 2nd U13 Girl
10 50 Shannon Flockhart Huntingdonshire AC FU15 15:46 Junior - 1st U15 Girl
15 54 Lucy-Mae Shepherd Bedford & County AC FU15 16:27 Junior - 2nd U15 Girl
37 48 Francesca Worrall Bedford & County AC FU17 15:36 Junior - 1st U17 Girl
38 67 Meg Reynolds Unattached FU17 23:42 Junior - 2nd U17 Girl

Back to Top

Junior Races

Under 11/13 - 1 Lap

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
979 1 Zena Paco Bedford & County AC MU11 7:42 1st U11 Boy
965 2 Luke Phelps Luton Athletic Club MU11 7:43 2nd U11 Boy
953 1 Harry West Unattached MU13 7:48 1st U13 Boy
961 2 Alex Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC MU13 7:54 2nd U13 Boy
941 3 Daniel Curtis Unattached MU13 8:02  
960 3 Isaac Morris Ely Runners MU11 8:03  
957 4 Max Winfield Luton Athletic Club MU11 8:09  
963 1 Sofia Perusko Bedford & County AC FU13 8:10 1st U13 Girl
962 1 Sophie Worrall Bedford & County AC FU11 8:21 1st U11 Girl
977 4 Daniel Heming Biggleswade AC MU13 8:21  
949 5 Howard Croft Huntingdonshire AC MU11 8:30  
923 2 Leah Jay Luton Athletic Club FU11 8:31 2nd U11 Girl
974 2 Lucy Watts Wellingborough & District AC FU13 8:33 2nd U13 Girl
952 3 Kitty Galbraith Vale of Aylesbury AC FU11 8:43  
969 6 Daniel May Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MU11 8:49  
956 3 Mia Clark Wellingborough & District AC FU13 8:51  
943 7 Timothy Fryer Vale of Aylesbury AC MU11 8:54  
942 4 Iona Royle Vale of Aylesbury AC FU11 8:55  
944 8 Ethan Perry Vale of Aylesbury AC MU11 8:55  
982 5 Holly Lathwell Luton Athletic Club FU11 9:09  
951 5 Joseph Lok Wellingborough & District AC MU13 9:19  
919 6 Lexi Flockhart Huntingdonshire AC FU11 9:22  
947 7 Lindsay Barber Vale of Aylesbury AC FU11 9:42  
950 8 Freya Smith Vale of Aylesbury AC FU11 9:45  
955 4 Niamh Davern Unattached FU13 9:54  
970 6 Feargus Mooney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU13 10:04  
971 9 Oscar Mooney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU11 10:04  
954 10 Sam Palmer Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU11 10:05  
958 9 Keeley Forbes Unattached FU11 10:10  
959 10 Helena Bossendorfer Unattached FU11 10:11  
981 7 Patrick Dear Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU13 10:13  
966 11 Leo D'Ayala Stretham Primary School MU11 10:13  
976 12 Ash Neale Luton Athletic Club MU11 10:36  
946 11 Jennifer Johnston Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FU11 10:38  
975 13 James Redding Vale of Aylesbury AC MU11 11:07  
972 14 Seth Marriott Unattached MU11 11:09  
945 15 Jakob Wood Unattached MU11 11:39  
967 12 Imogen Chesterton Unattached FU11 11:47  
948 16 Lloyd Pinnock Vale of Aylesbury AC MU11 12:02  
980 8 Matthew Holmes Unattached MU13 12:11  
973 17 Logan Williams Wellingborough & District AC MU11 12:22  
978 18 Daniel Atherton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU11 12:33  

Under 15/17 - 2 Laps

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
45 1 Freddie Ayre Bedford & County AC MU17 12:47 1st U17 Boy
30 1 Aiden Killeen Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU15 13:05 1st U15 Boy
33 2 Joey Croft Huntingdonshire AC MU17 13:30 2nd U17 Boy
36 2 Ben Winfield Luton Athletic Club MU15 13:51 2nd U15 Boy
11 3 Oliver Davies Bedford & County AC MU15 15:33  
37 1 Francesca Worrall Bedford & County AC FU17 15:36 1st U17 Girl
40 4 Harry Brodie Bedford & County AC MU15 15:44  
10 1 Shannon Flockhart Huntingdonshire AC FU15 15:46 1st U15 Girl
16 5 Andrew Worrall Bedford & County AC MU15 15:47  
43 6 Jamie Webster Bedford & County AC MU15 16:10  
35 7 Kieran Moody Thetford AC MU15 16:19  
15 2 Lucy-Mae Shepherd Bedford & County AC FU15 16:27 2nd U15 Girl
13 3 Libby Jay Luton Athletic Club FU15 16:54  
34 8 Matthew Dicks Olney Runners AC MU15 17:00  
19 4 Montana Edghill Marshall Milton Keynes AC FU15 17:22  
18 9 Callum Nicholson Bedford & County AC MU15 17:30  
32 5 Georgia Nunn Luton Athletic Club FU15 17:46  
31 6 Natasha Hayman Luton Athletic Club FU15 17:55  
46 10 Oliver Pocklington Huntingdonshire AC MU15 17:58  
12 7 Kimberley Shelley Olney Runners AC FU15 18:18  
48 11 Toby Batram Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU15 19:00  
14 8 Georgina Curtis Unattached FU15 19:14  
39 3 Callum McCready Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MU17 19:17  
47 9 Holly Nichols Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FU15 22:58  
38 2 Meg Reynolds Unattached FU17 23:42 2nd U17 Girl
20 12 Barnaby Smith Huntingdonshire AC MU15 24:23  

Back to Top

Main Race

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
1529 1 Jamie Dee Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MU20 27:05 1st Male
1593 2 Jonathan Janes Bedford & County AC MU20 27:53 2nd Male
1522 3 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC M 28:38 3rd Male
1527 4 Andrew Leach North Herts RRC MV50 29:20 1st Male V40
1588 5 Rhys Lewis Luton Athletic Club MU20 29:52 1st Male U20
1941 6 Michael Salt Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV40 30:20  
1955 7 Harry Wells Luton Athletic Club MU20 30:41  
1595 8 Paul Farmer Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 30:51  
1946 9 Mark Vaughan North Herts RRC MV45 31:08  
1956 10 Louis Hazel Unattached MU20 31:36  
1947 11 Paul Halford Boxfit Tri MV45 31:54  
1591 12 Gary.91 Smith Boxfit Tri M 32:08  
1507 13 Martin Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 32:19 1st Male V50
1940 14 Matthew Watt Gade Valley Harriers M 32:24  
1491 15 Steven Church Huntingdonshire AC MV45 32:46  
1504 16 John Mitcalf Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 32:50  
1565 17 Andrew Kirschner Shenley Striders M 32:53  
1567 18 Alex Ash Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 32:57  
1939 19 John Lawler Gade Valley Harriers M 33:10  
1596 20 Michael Ferris Gade Valley Harriers M 33:36  
1508 21 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers AC MV50 33:57  
1961 22 Simon Bell Nene Valley Harriers MV45 34:42  
1954 23 Alistair Fadden Bedford Harriers AC MV50 34:47  
1533 24 David Prieto Unattached MU20 34:47  
1483 25 John Shields Unattached M 34:56  
1937 26 Paul Ridley St.Neots Riverside Runners MV45 35:00  
1478 27 Neil Lovesey Bedford Harriers AC MV60 35:16 1st Male V60
1597 1 Christine Lathwell Luton Athletic Club FV35 35:20 1st Female
1528 28 JavierGil Martinez-Darve Unattached M 35:45  
1472 29 Thomas Bambury Unattached M 35:45  
1505 30 Jim Buttleman Leighton Fun Runners MV50 35:56  
1553 31 Herbie Hopkins Unattached M 36:15  
1584 32 Nick Clay Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV50 36:20  
1944 33 Gareth Farbon Unattached M 36:35  
1581 34 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Unattached M 36:49  
1506 35 Christopher Powell Unattached MV50 36:58  
1547 36 Martin Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV50 36:59  
1473 37 James MacKeddie Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 37:00  
1509 38 Mark Trew Unattached M 37:03  
1568 39 Ross Henson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 37:15  
1489 2 Francesca Olivadoti Unattached F 37:39 2nd Female
1526 40 Steve Dicks Olney Runners AC MV40 37:41  
1519 3 Polly Smith Huntingdonshire AC FU20 37:59 3rd Female
1561 41 Duncan Park Dunstable RRC MV50 38:11  
1543 4 Joanna Winfield Luton Athletic Club FV40 38:28 1st Female V35
1598 42 John Preston Leighton Fun Runners MV40 38:40  
1566 43 Roger Ball Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 39:02  
1586 44 Andrew Cooper Unattached M 39:02  
1499 45 Laurence Abbott Unattached M 39:02  
1554 46 Dave Whatton Northampton Road Runners MV50 39:20  
1574 47 Derek Darnell Huntingdonshire AC MV55 39:26  
1938 5 Deborah Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 39:30  
1534 48 Robert Wheatley Unattached MV60 39:33  
1471 6 Natasha Archer Unattached F 39:42  
1578 49 Darren Barrett Unattached M 39:52  
1559 50 John Kirwan Leighton Fun Runners MV55 39:56  
1515 51 Ian Ballard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 39:58  
1963 52 Daniel Kitchie Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 40:09  
1957 53 Martin Godin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV55 40:11  
1536 54 Jonathan West Unattached M 40:14  
1577 55 Kerry Maskill Unattached MV40 40:23  
1532 56 Keith Lok Wellingborough & District AC MV40 40:24  
1521 57 Christopher Grimmette Tring RC MV50 40:29  
1535 58 Charlie Hempstead Bedford Harriers AC MV50 40:38  
1571 59 James Young Dunstable RRC MU20 40:44  
1492 60 Jason Curtis Unattached MV40 40:48  
1949 61 Gary Milner Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated) MV40 40:57  
1468 62 Alex Jefferson Unattached M 40:59  
1964 63 Stephen Mullens Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 41:08  
1579 64 Martin Veryard Unattached MV50 41:11  
1517 65 Phil Whiteley Unattached MV50 41:12  
1496 66 Lloyd Goodall Unattached MV40 41:15  
1524 67 Richard Beard Bedford Harriers AC MV60 41:26  
1943 68 Rob Wallis Bedford Harriers AC MV55 41:26  
1488 69 Adrian Hunt Unattached MV50 41:30  
1546 7 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV50 41:35 1st Female V45
1575 70 Stephen Mooney Unattached MV40 41:42  
1523 8 Lisa Chapple Bedford Harriers AC FV45 42:02  
1482 71 Alan Bullimore Unattached MV50 42:12  
1945 72 Jonathan Walker Unattached MV55 42:22  
1497 73 Chris Redding Unattached MV40 42:30  
1582 9 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV55 43:04 1st Female V55
1537 74 Matt Bowmer Bedford Harriers AC MV50 43:15  
1525 10 Freya Vafadari Dunstable RRC FU20 43:19 1st Female U20
1959 11 Gerraldine Dale Unattached FV55 43:25  
1594 75 Sean Lester Unattached MV40 43:31  
1590 76 Justin Douglas Unattached MV40 43:32  
1511 12 Sarah Lawrence Unattached FV40 43:35  
1569 13 Lisa Phee Dunstable RRC FV35 44:22  
1501 77 Adam Piper Unattached MV40 44:32  
1545 78 Robert Gregory Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 44:51  
1560 79 Jason Herbert Leighton Fun Runners MV40 45:17  
1516 14 Kyrstin Fairweather Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 45:18  
1503 15 Anna Fryer Bearbrook Running Club FV35 45:35  
1572 16 Madeleine Brodie Bedford & County AC FV45 45:50  
1495 80 Iain Thomas Unattached MV45 46:10  
1599 17 Georgi Preston Leighton Fun Runners FV40 46:18  
1557 81 Martin.64 Reynolds Unattached MV50 46:25  
1587 18 Helen Cooper Unattached F 46:49  
1563 82 George Murphy Bedford Harriers AC M 46:57  
1958 19 Evonne Hazzard Unattached FV40 47:06  
1960 83 Liam Lancaster Unattached M 47:31  
1967 20 Lou Langton Unattached F 47:36  
1966 84 Dean Langton Unattached M 47:36  
1942 21 Diane Wallis Bedford Harriers AC FV55 47:51  
1585 22 Kirsty Jones Unattached FV35 48:04  
1962 23 Nicola Kelly Unattached F 48:23  
1580 85 Paul Brooks Luton Athletic Club MV50 48:24  
1564 86 Chris Fadden Bedford Harriers AC MV50 48:36  
1540 24 Sarah Bryant Redway Runners FV50 48:39  
1550 87 Russell Page Bedford Harriers AC MV55 49:06  
1510 88 Paul Boocock Unattached MV40 49:14  
1474 25 Charlotte Tainio Unattached FV35 49:49  
1475 89 Stefan Tainio Unattached MV45 49:49  
1513 26 Laura Johnston Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 50:38  
1490 90 Nick Holmes Unattached MV45 50:40  
1583 91 Nigel Farmer Unattached MV50 50:52  
1562 27 Chloe Hopgood Unattached F 51:12  
1538 28 Janine Bunyan Unattached F 51:50  
1539 29 Aine Orifice Unattached FV45 51:50  
1494 30 Sally Sawkins Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 52:40  
1573 92 Jonathan Shaw Unattached M 52:47  
1592 31 Kate Neale Stopsley Striders FV50 53:35  
1514 93 Dave Sedgley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV75 53:38  
1498 32 Carole Darnell Bedford Harriers AC FV55 53:41  
1549 33 Gillian Colquhoun Unattached FV45 53:48  
1551 34 Catherine Bownes Redway Runners FV50 53:48  
1486 35 Kelly McGall Leighton Fun Runners F 53:52  
1935 94 Steve Dickinson Grantham AC MV50 53:59  
1531 36 Allison Jeavons Unattached FV45 54:20  
1487 37 Clare McGall Unattached FV40 54:27  
1541 95 Colin Bryant Unattached MV55 54:31  
1953 38 Louise Wilkins Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 54:37  
1477 39 Sian Lennon Stotfold Runners (Unaffiliated) FV40 54:41  
1950 96 John Adam Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV70 55:37  
1965 40 Kim Caddy Stopsley Striders F 58:16  
1589 41 Nancy Pullen Unattached FV40 58:18  
1493 42 Lisa Clark Unattached FV35 58:18  
1948 43 Karen Kirwan Unattached FV55 59:08  
1936 97 Andrew Dickinson Unattached MV45 59:12  
1555 44 Carole Whatton Northampton Road Runners FV50 59:21  
1542 98 Luke Golson Redway Runners M 60:05  
1500 45 Grace Gillen Leighton Fun Runners F 60:06  
1952 46 Helen Driver Unattached FV40 60:17  
1951 99 Michael Driver Unattached MV45 60:18  
1518 47 Sarah Smith Huntingdonshire AC FV50 62:56  
1544 48 Gillian Holmes Fenland Running Club FV60 63:20  
1481 100 Pasqualino Notaro Unattached MV40 65:12  
1480 49 Lynda Powers Unattached FV60 67:29  

Back to Top

Teams

Mens Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
1595 8 Paul Farmer M 30:51 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 37 1st Male Team
1507 13 Martin Beare MV50 32:19      
1504 16 John Mitcalf MV40 32:50      
1940 14 Matthew Watt M 32:24 Gade Valley Harriers 53 2nd Male Team
1939 19 John Lawler M 33:10      
1596 20 Michael Ferris M 33:36      
1508 21 Tony Barnes MV50 33:57 Bedford Harriers AC 71 3rd Male Team
1954 23 Alistair Fadden MV50 34:47      
1478 27 Neil Lovesey MV60 35:16      
Ladies Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
1938 5 Deborah Beare F 39:30 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 45 1st Female Team
1516 14 Kyrstin Fairweather FV40 45:18      
1513 26 Laura Johnston FV45 50:38      
1523 8 Lisa Chapple FV45 42:02 Bedford Harriers AC 61 2nd Female Team
1942 21 Diane Wallis FV55 47:51      
1498 32 Carole Darnell FV55 53:41      
1599 17 Georgi Preston FV40 46:18 Leighton Fun Runners 83 3rd Female Team
1486 35 Kelly McGall F 53:52      
54 31 Kim Caddy F 55:59      

Back to Top

Last Updated: Monday, 26 October 2015 21:36