Past Races/Events

Date

Event

Website/Contact

2017
Sun 1 Oct

Standalone 10K (Club Champs)

Standalone 10K

Sun 8 Oct

Ridgeway 15K - Tring

Tring Running Club

Sun 15 Oct

Ampthill Trophy

Ampthill Trophy

Sun 22 Oct

3 Counties XC - Wellingborough

3 Counties X-Country

Sun 29 Oct

Love Luton Half Marathon & 10K

Love Luton Half

Sun 12 Nov

3 Counties XC - Wootton @ Delapre

3 Counties X-Country

Sat 18 Nov

Dirt Half Marathon - L.Buzzard

Dirt Running

Sun 19 Nov

St.Neots Half Marathon

Knebworth Half Marathon

Riverside Runners

Herts Half

Sat 25 Nov

Wolverton 5M

Milton Keynes AC

Sun 26 Nov

3 Counties XC - Dunstable

3 Counties X-Country

Sun 3 Dec

Wootton Half Marathon (Club & County Champs)

Bedford Harriers

Sun 17 Dec

3 Counties XC - North Herts

3 Counties X-Country

Tue 26 Dec

Pirton Boxing Day 3.2M & Fun Runs

Boxing Day Run

Sun 31 Dec

Buntingford 10M

Ely New Year's Eve 10K

Royston Runners

New Year Eve 10K

2018

Sun 2 Jan

Wymondham 10K

Wymondham AC

Sat 6 Jan

Beds/Bucks County XC Champs - Shuttleworth

Beds AAA

Sun 14 Jan

3 Counties XC - Biggleswade @ Priory Park

3 Counties X-Country

Sun 21 Jan

Fred Hughes 10 Mile - St.Albans

St. Albans Striders

Sat 27 Jan

SEAA XC Champs - Stanmer Park, Brighton

 

Sun 28 Jan

Gade Valley Harriers Marathon Training Runs - 12M

Gade Valley Harriers

Sun 4 Feb

Watford Half Marathon

Charnwood Hills 14 Mile XC

Watford Half

Bowline Climbing Club

Sun 18 Feb

MK Winter Half Marathon (Rescheduled from 2017)

Hardwick X-Stream 6M XC

MK Winter Half

Bearbrook Joggers

Sat 24 Feb

National XC Champs - Parliament Hills

 

Sun 25 Feb

Baldock Beast 1/2 Marathon

Hillingdon 1/2 Marathon

Gade Valley Harriers Marathon Training Runs - 17M

Baldock 1/2 Marathon

Hillingdon 1/2 Marathon

Gade Valley Harriers

Sun 4 Mar

Berkhamstead 1/2 Marathon

Berkhamstead 1/2 Marathon

Fri 9 Mar

Presentation Evening & AGM

Sun 11 Mar

Milton Keynes Festival of Running

MK Festival

Sat 17 Mar

Ashridge Boundary Run

Ashridge Boundary Run

Sun 18 Mar

The Grizzly

Oakley 20 (County Champs)

Axe Valley Runners

Bedford Harriers

Sun 25 Mar

Gade Valley Harriers Marathon Training Runs - 20M

Gade Valley Harriers

Sun 8 Apr

Sandy 10 (Club & County Champs)

Leighton 10K

Sandy 10M

Leighton Fun Runners

Sun 15 Apr

Brighton Marathon & 10K

Brighton Marathon Weekend

Sun 22 Apr

London Marathon

London Marathon

Sun 29 Apr

Flitwick 10K

Flitwick 10K

Sun 6 May

MK Rocket 5K

MK Marathon Weekend

Mon 7 May

MK Marathon & Half Marathon

MK Marathon Weekend

Wed 9 May

Silverstone 10K

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 13 May

Stevington 12K

Stevington 12K

Fri 18 May

Blisworth 5M

East Midlands Grand Prix

Wed 23 May

Rugby 6

East Midlands Grand Prix

Mon 28 May

Flitton Flit Fun Runs

Flitton & Greenfiled

Sun 3 Jun

Dunstable Road Runner 5K Trail Relay

Dunstable RR

Wed 6 Jun

Corby 5

East Midlands Grand Prix

Fri 8 Jun

Marston Forest 5K

Marston Forest 5K

Sun 10 Jun

Stofold 5K Challenge

Stotfold Challenge

Tue 12 Jun

Banbury 5

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sat 16 Jun

Greensand Ridge Relay

S.M.O.C

Sun 17 Jun

Run Bedford 10K

Run Bedford

Fri 22 Jun

Colworth Marathon Challenge - 5M

Colworth Striders

Sat 23 Jun

Colworth Marathon Challenge - Trail Race '8'

Colworth Striders

Sun 24 Jun

John O'Callaghan 5M (Club & County Champs)

Colworth Marathon Challenge - 1/2 Marathon

Silsoe Stride 5K & 10K

Luton AC

Colworth Striders

Silsoe Stride

Tue 26 Jun

Weedon 10K

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 1 Jul

Wardown Park - Luton 5K

Luton AC

Tue 3 Jul

Market Harborough 5

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 8 Jul

Ware Festival of Running - 10K & 10M

Ware Joggers

Tue 10 Jul

Milton Keynes 10K

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 15 Jul

Luton Hoo 10K

Luton AC

Fri 20 Jul

Beds AAA 10K (County Champs)

Beds AAA
Wed 25 Jul

Doug Anderson 5K (Club & County Champs)

Doug Anderson 5K

Thur 26 Jul

Fairlands Valley 3K Relays

Fairlands Valley Spartans

Sun 29 Jul

Welly 5

Wellingborough & District AC

Sun 5 Aug

Riverside Runnrs, St.Neots 10K

Riverside Runners

Sun 12 Aug

Stopsley Striders 5M & 10M Trail Races

Stopsley Trail Race

Sat 1 Sep

Bedford Twilight 10K

Bedford Half Marathon

Sun 2 Sep

Bedford Half Marathon

Dunstable Downs Challenges (Half, 20 & Marathon)

Bedford Half Marathon

Dunstable Road Runners

Wed 5 Sep

Hatfield Mid-Week 5K Series (1)

Garden City Runners

Sun 9 Sep

Swineshead 10M

Great North Run

Swineshead

Great North Run

Tue 18 Sep

MAD 5K Challenge, Millbrook

AFF Facebook

Wed 19 Sep

Hatfield Mid-Week 5K Series (2)

Garden City Runners

Sun 23 Sep

L.Buzzard 10

Leighton Buzzard 10M

Bottom of the List

Last Updated: Saturday, 03 November 2018 14:49